Taylor Swift

Real Name:
Taylor Alison Swift
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born December 13, 1989 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA. She signed her record deal with Big Machine Records at the age of 15 and released her debut album in October of 2006.

Swift has written or co-written every song on her albums, with the exception of Speak Now in which she is the sole writer of every song on the album. She has also released several of her songs with pop remixes and released them to pop radio, much like country-pop artist Shania Twain with whom Swift has often been compared to in both music style and fashion.

Swift has collaborated with artists like Boys Like Girls, John Mayer, The Civil Wars, B.o.B., Ed Sheeran, Gary Lightbody from Snow Patrol and Tim McGraw, whom her debut single is named after.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Taylor Swift Discography Tracks

Albums

Taylor Swift - Taylor Swift album art Taylor Swift Taylor Swift (Album) Big Machine Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Fearless album art Taylor Swift Fearless (Album) Big Machine Records Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Speak Now album art Taylor Swift Speak Now (Album) Big Machine Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Speak Now - World Tour Live album art Taylor Swift Speak Now - World Tour Live (Album, Single) Big Machine Records Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Red album art Taylor Swift Red (Album) Big Machine Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Taylor Swift - The Road Show 12-45  album art Taylor Swift, Justin Moore, Various Taylor Swift, Justin Moore, Various - The Road Show 12-45 (14xFile, MP3, 256) United Stations Radio Networks none US 2012
Taylor Swift - 1989 album art Taylor Swift 1989 (Album) Big Machine Records France 2014 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Reputation album art Taylor Swift Reputation (Album) Big Machine Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Taylor Swift - Tim McGraw album art Taylor Swift Tim McGraw (Single) Big Machine Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Teardrops On My Guitar album art Taylor Swift Teardrops On My Guitar (Single, EP) Big Machine Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Our Song album art Taylor Swift Our Song (Single) Big Machine Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection album art Taylor Swift The Taylor Swift Holiday Collection (EP) Big Machine Records, NBC Universal US 2007 Sell This Version
none Taylor Swift - Last Christmas album art Taylor Swift Last Christmas(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music Hong Kong none Hong Kong 2007 Sell This Version
none Taylor Swift - Silent Night / Christmases When You Were Mine / Christmas Must Be Something More album art Taylor Swift Silent Night / Christmases When You Were Mine / Christmas Must Be Something More(CDr, Single, Promo) Sony/ATV Music Nashville none US 2007 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - You're Not Sorry album art Taylor Swift You're Not Sorry (Single) Big Machine Records US 2008
Taylor Swift - Love Story album art Taylor Swift Love Story (Single, Maxi) Big Machine Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - You Belong With Me album art Taylor Swift You Belong With Me (Single) Big Machine Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - White Horse album art Taylor Swift White Horse (Single) Big Machine Records US 2008 Sell This Version
BMRATS0140 Taylor Swift - Beautiful Eyes album art Taylor Swift Beautiful Eyes(CD, EP + DVD-V) Big Machine Records BMRATS0140 US 2008 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Picture To Burn album art Taylor Swift Picture To Burn (Single) Big Machine Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Taylor Swift - Change album art Taylor Swift Change (Single) Big Machine Records Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
V-1008 Taylor Swift - Picture To Burn / Ten Years Pass album art Taylor Swift / Sunny Sweeney Taylor Swift / Sunny Sweeney - Picture To Burn / Ten Years Pass(7", Jukebox) Big Machine Records V-1008 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Taylor Swift - Should've Said No album art Taylor Swift Should've Said No(CDr, Single, Promo) Big Machine Records none US 2008 Sell This Version
V-1002 Taylor Swift - Teardrops On My Guitar / Say Yes album art Taylor Swift / Dusty Drake Taylor Swift / Dusty Drake - Teardrops On My Guitar / Say Yes(7", Jukebox) Big Machine Records V-1002 US 2008 Sell This Version
ATM-V-1013 Taylor Swift - Should've Said No / Back That Thing Up album art Taylor Swift / Justin Moore Taylor Swift / Justin Moore - Should've Said No / Back That Thing Up(7", Jukebox) Big Machine Records ATM-V-1013 US 2008 Sell This Version