Real Name:
Taylor Alison Swift
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born December 13, 1989 in Reading, Pennsylvania, USA. She signed her record deal with Big Machine Records at the age of 15 and released her debut album in October of 2006.

Swift has written or co-written every song on her albums, with the exception of Speak Now in which she is the sole writer of every song on the album. She has also released several of her songs with pop remixes and released them to pop radio, much like country-pop artist Shania Twain with whom Swift has often been compared to in both music style and fashion.

Swift has collaborated with artists like Boys Like Girls, John Mayer, The Civil Wars, B.o.B., Ed Sheeran, Gary Lightbody from Snow Patrol and Tim McGraw, whom her debut single is named after.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Taylor Swift Discography Tracks

UM-137 Taylor Swift - Ultimix 137 album art Various Teardrops On My Guitar Various - Ultimix 137(CD, Comp, Promo) Ultimix UM-137 US 2007 Sell This Version
tmf-090 Taylor Swift - Mix Factor Volume 90 album art Various Love Story Various - Mix Factor Volume 90(12", Promo) Strictly Hits Vinyl Service tmf-090 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697 53087 2 Taylor Swift - Battle Studies album art John Mayer Half Of My Heart John Mayer - Battle Studies(CD, Album) Columbia 88697 53087 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
UM 186 Various We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together Various - Ultimix 186(2x12", Promo) Ultimix UM 186 US 2012 Sell This Version