PG2

Real Name:
Pablo Francisco García Moreno
Profile:
Spanish DJ and producer born in Barcelona. Started his career in 1982 as lights jokey in Club San Jorge (Barcelona). He has been lights jokey in many clubs, from 1983-1989: Miami (Village In), Madrid (Titanic (Kapital), Chic, Hey, Skip, Dimaguer), Murcia (La Meca (Aguilas)), Cartagena (Trip), Mallorca (BCM). From 1990 as DJ: Murcia (La Meca), Talavera de la Reina (Tocame Roque). In 1996 he started working for Txitxarro (Guipuzcoa) for 4 years. Later he becomes resident DJ in Azkena (Elgoibar, Guipuzcoa), later named Guass.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | PG2

Singles & EPs

QR-126 PG2 - Anyolara album art PG-2* Anyolara(12") Quality Madrid QR-126 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
PG2 - Orange Moon album art PG2 Orange Moon Quality Madrid Spain 1995 Sell This Version
QR-187 PG2 - T-Sube album art PG2 T-Sube(12") Quality Madrid QR-187 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
QR-203 PG2 - Acid Rain album art PG2 Acid Rain(12") Quality Madrid QR-203 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
PG2 - Txitxarro Goazen album art PG 2* Txitxarro Goazen Quality Madrid Spain 1998 Sell This Version
LGMX002 PG2 - Mondo Paradiso Vol 1 album art DJ Chus (3), Dr. Osc, PG-2*, Luis Junior Present Mondo Paradiso (2) DJ Chus (3), Dr. Osc, PG-2*, Luis Junior Present Mondo Paradiso (2) - Mondo Paradiso Vol 1(12", Pic) Legend Records LGMX002 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
SP-1001 PG2 - Guass / Trance Central (Randy Katana Remix) album art Randy Katana / PG2 Randy Katana / PG2 - Guass / Trance Central (Randy Katana Remix)(12") Silver Premium SP-1001 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
TCR013 PG2 - Transcentral album art PG2 vs Katana PG2 vs Katana - Transcentral(12") Trance Corporation Recordings TCR013 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
PG2 - Forum Of Love album art PG2 Presents Txitxarro PG2 Presents Txitxarro - Forum Of Love Trance Corporation Recordings Spain 2005 Sell This Version
MX 1588RR N PG2 - 100% 90's Vol. 3 (Vinyl 3) album art PG2 / Kike Boy PG2 / Kike Boy - 100% 90's Vol. 3 (Vinyl 3)(12") Blanco Y Negro (2) MX 1588RR N Spain 2005 Sell This Version
PG2 - Txetxe's Memory album art PG2 Txetxe's Memory Captivating Sounds Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version