Jack Taylor (3)

Jack Taylor (3)

Real Name:
Richard Violet
Profile:
Born in Urbana, Ohio, 1965. Died in 1997.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1124983]

Artist

Jack Taylor (3) Discography

Instruments & Performance

The Gibson Bros.* The Gibson Bros.* - Emulsified (EP) Siltbreeze US 1990 Sell This Version
GCS-002 Gibson Bros Gibson Bros - My Huckleberry Friend(7", Single, Ltd, Num, Pur) Giant Claw GCS-002 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
'68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Paper Boy Blues Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1993 Sell This Version
SFTRI 215 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Memphis(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 215 US 1993 Sell This Version
SP216 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - You Could Call Me Job b/w Where The Rio De Rosa Flows(7") Sub Pop SP216 US 1993 Sell This Version
ITR 016 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - It Gets A Little Red(7") In The Red Recordings ITR 016 US 1993 Sell This Version
BOH 022 Mike Rep And The Quotas Heroes... Mike Rep And The Quotas - Heros...And Idols(7", EP) Bag Of Hammers BOH 022 US 1993 Sell This Version
'68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Mr. Downchild (Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1994 Sell This Version
BOH 021 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Do "The Rub"(7", Single) Bag Of Hammers BOH 021 US 1994 Sell This Version
GH-168 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Flip, Flop And Fly(7", Single) Get Hip Recordings GH-168 US 1994 Sell This Version
SFTRI 321 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Golden Rogues Collection(CD, Comp) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 321 US 1994 Sell This Version
IRS CD 973.402 Various Love Never Treated Me Right Various - Love Is My Only Crime - Part Two(2xCD, Comp) Veracity IRS CD 973.402 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
SFTRI 355 Monster Truck Five Monster Truck Five - Vandal-X(7", Single) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 355 US 1994 Sell This Version
SFTRI 292 Monsieur Jeffrey Evans* And The '68 Comeback Monsieur Jeffrey Evans* And The '68 Comeback - Tobacco Road Part 1(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 292 US 1994 Sell This Version
1+2 EP 053 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - Great Million Sellers (Volume 1)(7", Yel) 1 + 2 Records 1+2 EP 053 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PCP-014 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - High School Confidential(7") PCP Entertainment PCP-014 US 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

'68 Comeback Paper Boy Blues (as Taylor) '68 Comeback - Paper Boy Blues Sympathy For The Record Industry US 1993 Sell This Version
SFTRI 292 Monsieur Jeffrey Evans* And The '68 Comeback Hedzaz (as Taylor) Monsieur Jeffrey Evans* And The '68 Comeback - Tobacco Road Part 1(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 292 US 1994 Sell This Version
SFTRI 321 '68 Comeback Paper Boy Blues (as Taylor) '68 Comeback - Golden Rogues Collection(CD, Comp) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 321 US 1994 Sell This Version

Technical

Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments - Career Interruption Code (EP) Datapanik Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments - You Can't Kill Stupid Datapanik Records US 1992 Sell This Version
none Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments No New York (as Jack Violet) Thomas Jefferson Slave Apartments - You Lookin' For Treble?(CD, Comp) Year Zero (2), Vinyl Retentive Productions none US 1997 Sell This Version

Visual

SFTRI 422 '68 Comeback '68 Comeback - A Bridge Too Fuckin' Far(2xLP, Album) Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 422 US 1998 Sell This Version