Suzy Delair

Suzy Delair

Real Name:
Suzanne Pierrette Delaire
Profile:
French actress and singer born on December 31, 1917 in Paris.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Suzy Delair
[a1125409]

Artist

Suzy Delair Discography

Albums

920099 Suzy Delair Chante Offenbach(LP, Mono) Barclay 920099 France 1960 Sell This Version
313002 Jacques Offenbach, M. Meilhac*, L. Halévy*, Suzy Delair, Pierre Bertin, Denise Benoit, Jean Desailly, Simone Valere*, Jean-Pierre Granval, Madeleine Renaud, Jean-Louis Barrault, Grand Orchestre Symphonique* Sous La Direction D' André Girard, Pierre Hiégel Jacques Offenbach, M. Meilhac*, L. Halévy*, Suzy Delair, Pierre Bertin, Denise Benoit, Jean Desailly, Simone Valere*, Jean-Pierre Granval, Madeleine Renaud, Jean-Louis Barrault, Grand Orchestre Symphonique* Sous La Direction D' André Girard, Pierre Hiégel - La Compagnie Madeleine Renaud Jean-Louis Barrault Présente : La Vie Parisienne de Jacques Offenbach(LP, Album) Paris 313002 France Unknown Sell This Version
M-298.026 Suzy Delair La Belle Époque(LP, Album, Mono) Select (2) M-298.026 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SB 8224 Suzy Delair, Raymond Legrand Suzy Delair, Raymond Legrand - Danse Avec Moi / Avec Son Tra La La(Shellac, 10") Decca SB 8224 France 1947 Sell This Version
7 GF 119 Suzy Delair Laissez-Vous Faire / Tu N' Peux Pas T' Figurer(7", Single) La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 119 France 1951 Sell This Version
460 V 425 Suzy Delair La Ballade Irlandaise(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 460 V 425 France 1958 Sell This Version
Suzy Delair La Belle Epoque (EP) Vega France 1964 Sell This Version
7 EGF 189 Suzy Delair Les Lavandières Du Portugal(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître 7 EGF 189 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

V 35 S 789 Suzy Delair, Wal-Berg Orchestra Suzy Delair, Wal-Berg Orchestra - Jadis et naguère: Chansons d'hier... succès de toujours(10", Comp, Mono) Vega V 35 S 789 France 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-1140 Jean Sablon, Yvette Giraud, Gilbert Bécaud, Renée Lebas, Luis Mariano, Suzy Delair, Eliane Embrun Jean Sablon, Yvette Giraud, Gilbert Bécaud, Renée Lebas, Luis Mariano, Suzy Delair, Eliane Embrun - Paris, you have never changed - Famous Stars of French Cabaret(LP, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-1140 US Unknown Sell This Version