Mika Kato

Mika Kato

Real Name:
Mika Fukui
Profile:
Born April 17, 1949, active as a performer from 1970. Singer with Sadistic Mika Band from 1972 to 1975, later married to producer Chris Thomas. Thomas introduced Mika to Badfinger while he produced their 1974 masterpiece Wish You Were Here. Her vocals can be heard on the track "Know One Knows" (translating Pete Ham's lyrics to Japanese).
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mika Kato
[a1125730]

Artist

Mika Kato Discography

Albums

FLCF-3535 Mika* Jaran Jaran(CD, Album) For Life Records FLCF-3535 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit