Åke Gerhard

Åke Gerhard

Real Name:
Åke Gerhard Larsson
Profile:
Swedish composer, lyric writer, musician (bass & saxophone), orchestra leader, record producer and music publisher, who worked a lot together with Leon Landgren.
Born March 26, 1921 in Utansjö - dead August 20, 2009 in Utansjö. He was married to Majken Larsson
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1125868]

Artist

Åke Gerhard Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Lily Berglund Månskenskyssen Lily Berglund - Månskenskyssen / Godnatt Min Näktergal (Du Liebes Vögelein) Sonora (2) Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
X 7896 Ingalill Gahn Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Månskenskyssen
 Ingalill Gahn Med Åke Jelvings Orkester - Jag Kom Till Ditt Bröllop / Månskenskyssen
(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 7896 Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
P 50 042 H Thory Bernhards Små, Små Ord Av Kärlek Thory Bernhards - En Sliten Grimma / Små, Små Ord Av Kärlek(Shellac, 10") Philips P 50 042 H Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
P 50034 H Thory Bernhards Månskenskyssen, Tango Thory Bernhards - Månskenskyssen / Köp Blommor(Shellac, 10") Philips P 50034 H Sweden 1953 Sell This Version
Thory Bernhards Mjölnarens Irène Thory Bernhards - Mjölnarens Irène Philips Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
7809 Elsy Lindgren Mjölnarens Irène Elsy Lindgren - Mjölnarens Irène / Där Blommar Violen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7809 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
SD-5809 Britt-Inger Dreilick Mjölnarens Iréne Britt-Inger Dreilick - Den Lille Skomakaren / Mjölnarens Iréne(Shellac, 10") Odeon SD-5809 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
J 333 Ann Siever Med "Lill-Arne" Söderbergs Orkester* Det Hör Kärleken Till (as Å. Gerhard) Ann Siever Med "Lill-Arne" Söderbergs Orkester* - Tro Lilla Hjärta / Det Hör Kärleken Till(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 333 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
J 315 Ann Siever - Leppe Sundevall / Ann Siever Ann Siever - Leppe Sundevall / Ann Siever - Varför Kysser Alla Solveig / Lilla Fröken Sverige(Shellac, 10") Metronome J 315 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
4864 Eric Jonsson Mjölnarens Iréne Eric Jonsson - Vildrosen / Mjölnarens Iréne(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4864 Sweden 1954 Sell This Version
P 50 098 H Ingvar "Tjotta" Olsson Jag Kan Höra Älven Brusa (Kom Tillbaks, Kom Tillbaks, Kom Tillbaks) Ingvar "Tjotta" Olsson - Flickan I Dalen / Jag Kan Höra Älven Brusa (Kom Tillbaks, Kom Tillbaks, Kom Tillbaks)(Shellac, 10") Philips P 50 098 H Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
15 Mari Ade Med Kvartetten Synkopen / Mari Ade Junibruden and 1 more… Mari Ade Med Kvartetten Synkopen / Mari Ade - Junibruden / Det Är Så Lätt Att Minnas(Shellac, 10") Knäppupp 15 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
H 60 054 Ingvar Bonze Ingvar Bonze - I Rikeby Och Lyckeby / När De' Är Lörda' Och Man Är Kär(Shellac, 10") Polydor H 60 054 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
GEOS 27, GEOS27 Gunnar Thim I Din Famn Gunnar Thim - Poetens Sång(7", EP) Odeon, Odeon GEOS 27, GEOS27 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
SEP 11 Elsy Lindgren Ann Caroline (as Gerhard) Elsy Lindgren - Ann Caroline(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 11 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
DNZ.10077 Billie Anthony Lay Down Your Arms (as Gerhard) Billie Anthony - Lay Down Your Arms / One Finger Piano(Shellac, 10") Columbia DNZ.10077 New Zealand 1956 Sell This Version
The Chordettes Lay Down Your Arms (as A. Gerhard) The Chordettes - Lay Down Your Arms / Teen Age Goodnight (Single) Cadence (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
Russ Morgan And His Orchestra Lay Down Your Arms (as Ake Gerhard) Russ Morgan And His Orchestra - Lay Down Your Arms / My Best To You Decca US 1956 Sell This Version
The Three Kaye Sisters* Lay Down Your Arms (as Gerhard) The Three Kaye Sisters* - Lay Down Your Arms (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1956 Sell This Version
Anne Shelton Lay Down Your Arms (as Gerhard) Anne Shelton - Lay Down Your Arms Columbia US 1956 Sell This Version
Anne Shelton Lay Down Your Arms (as Ake Gerhard) Anne Shelton - Lay Down Your Arms Philips, Philips UK 1956 Sell This Version
Thory Bernhards Vid Tyrifjorden (as Gerhard) Thory Bernhards - Fiskarflickans Sång / Vid Tyrifjorden Philips Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
GEOS 24 Britt-Inger Dreilick / Cacka Israelsson Med Åke Jelvings Orkester Lars Och Isabella Britt-Inger Dreilick / Cacka Israelsson Med Åke Jelvings Orkester - En Pärla Bland Pärlor / Väck Upp Hela Sta'n(7", Comp) Odeon GEOS 24 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
23 Mari Ade Som Du Vill Ska Jag Vara Mari Ade - Alla Vackra Jäntors Hambo / Som Du Vill Ska Jag Vara(Shellac, 10") Knäppupp 23 Sweden 1956 Sell This Version
P 50 110 H Margit Carlqvist Rosenkyssar Margit Carlqvist - Rosenkyssar / Kyssen Som Du Gav Mej(Shellac, 10") Philips P 50 110 H Sweden 1956 Sell This Version