Freakme

Real Name:
Federico Sabbatini
Profile:
FreakMe is known for his quality productions, such as his highly successful “Boogie Music” and “Sea Of Love” releases on Diynamic and Get Physical music as well as further productions and succesfull re edits.
His warm, sexy, powerful and euphoric trademark sound has gained him worldwide recognition.
FreakMe will be the first to say he loves working in the studio but his passion for DJ and performing can not be questioned with an international career that has seen him playing in the best italian clubs and parties (Cocorico, PeterPan, Just This, Gloss Club) and european as well.
As a producer he released records on big labels like Diynamic, Get Physical, Noir, Kindisch and many more.
In his production he uses beautiful vocals part, phat and sexy basslines and groovy drums that will make you move for sure.
FreakMe has a lot of dates and projects going on these times, so stay tuned for some hot news.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Freakme
[a1126144]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Freakme - From The Center EP album art Abnormal Boyz pres. Freakme Abnormal Boyz pres. Freakme - From The Center EP (EP) Splitsound Records Italy 2008 Sell This Version
QS 003 Freakme - Born In 1931 album art Horatio & Freakme Horatio & Freakme - Born In 1931(12") Quanticman Records QS 003 Romania 2011 Sell This Version
MEXA009 Freakme - Time Has Come EP album art Freakme Time Has Come EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mexa Records MEXA009 Mexico 2013
MEXA014 Freakme - Time Has Come Remixes EP album art Freakme Time Has Come Remixes EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mexa Records MEXA014 Mexico 2013
GPM303 Freakme - Comfiness EP album art Freakme Comfiness EP(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Get Physical Music GPM303 Germany 2015
GPM329 Freakme - Oricon EP album art Freakme Oricon EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Get Physical Music GPM329 Germany 2015

Miscellaneous

CR007 Freakme - Dos Altavoces EP album art Freakme Dos Altavoces EP(4xFile, MP3) Clatter Records CR007 Italy 2010
GPM198 Freakme - Sea Of Love album art Hunter/Game & Freakme Hunter/Game & Freakme - Sea Of Love(3xFile, MP3, 320) Get Physical Music GPM198 Germany 2012
KD073 Freakme - Infinity Strange album art Freakme Infinity Strange(2xFile, MP3, 320) Kindisch KD073 Germany 2014
DRW017 Freakme - Metronome album art Freakme & Stan Ritch Freakme & Stan Ritch - Metronome(2xFile, MP3, 320) Dyrwalk DRW017 Italy 2015

Videos (16) Edit