Goro Nakagawa

Goro Nakagawa

Real Name:
中川五郎
Profile:
Japanese folk singer, music journalist, translator, and novelist. Born July 25, 1949. Released several records as a folk singer in the late 1960s before abandoning his singing career to become a full-time writer and translator.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1126270]

Artist

Goro Nakagawa Discography

Albums

中川五郎* 終り・はじまる (Album) URC Japan 1969 Sell This Version
URL-1002 六文銭*, 中川五郎* 六文銭*, 中川五郎* - 六文銭 / 中川五郎(LP, Album) URC URL-1002 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
FW-5007 中川五郎* 25年目のおっぱい(LP) Philips FW-5007 Japan 1975 Sell This Version