Junji Koizumi

Junji Koizumi

Real Name:
Junji Koizumi = 小泉純二
Profile:
Japanese mastering engineer. Born May 25, 1973.
Worked at Toshiba EMI Studio from 1992-1999, working at Birdie House since 1999.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1126273]

Artist

Junji Koizumi Discography

Technical

TYCY-5390 Yusuke Homma Yusuke Homma - 東宝映画 幽遊白書 冥界死闘篇 炎の絆 Original・Motion・Picture・Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Futureland TYCY-5390 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
TOCT-9489 Maki* Maki* - こんな風に過ぎて行くのなら(CD, Album) Eastworld TOCT-9489 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
PCD-1470 (PCDZ-1632) Various Various - URC発禁ライブセレクション(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records, URC, Toshiba Records PCD-1470 (PCDZ-1632) Japan 1998 Sell This Version
JCUR-038 吉野大作 & 飛兎楽団* 吉野大作 & 飛兎楽団* - 年表(CD, Album) 日本晴 Records JCUR-038 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
UKCD-1086 Various Various - Shot The Pink Gun -Bad Tracks For Bambi-(CD, Comp) UK Project UKCD-1086 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
PXLP-046 Scafull King Scafull King - Scategory(LP) Diwphalanx Records PXLP-046 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64102~4 Various Various - Dancemania Diamond Complete Edition (Millennium Hits Collection)(3xCD, Comp) Intercord Japan TOCP-64102~4 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64098 Various Various - Shibuya-Kei Old School II(CD, Comp, Promo) Intercord Japan TOCP-64098 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ARCJ-140 T.M.Revolution T.M.Revolution - Heat Capacity(CD, Maxi) Antinos Records Inc. ARCJ-140 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64089 Various Various - Dancemania Euro Classics(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-64089 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64092 Various Various - Dancemania Presents Club The Earth II(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-64092 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
DIW-938 Haino* / Hano* / Brötzmann* Haino* / Hano* / Brötzmann* - Shadows(CD, Album) DIW DIW-938 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SCHOOL-030 Snail Ramp Snail Ramp - Mix(12", EP, Tra) School Bus Records SCHOOL-030 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PXLP-69 Oi-Skall Mates Oi-Skall Mates - 12-Mates Skall Nighter Woo(LP, Album, Ltd, Pic) Diwphalanx Records PXLP-69 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TOCP-64090 Various Various - Dancemania X9(CD, Comp, Mixed) Intercord Japan TOCP-64090 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PX-089 大将 大将 - I ♥ Taisho(CD, EP) Diwphalanx Records PX-089 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
MUCD-1087 Various Various - Horizon / Kayama Yuzo Cover Songs(CD, Comp) Dreamusic MUCD-1087 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
NRCJ-0004 Fatima (13) & Vanilla (12) Fatima (13) & Vanilla (12) - コラボディスク(CD, Single) NERVE RECORDS (3) NRCJ-0004 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
NIW-006 Doping Panda Doping Panda - We In Music(CD, Album) Niw! Records NIW-006 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
NIW-007 Frontier Backyard Frontier Backyard - Frontier Backyard(CD, Album) Niw! Records NIW-007 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Wilko Johnson Wilko Johnson - Red Hot Rocking Blues (Album) Jungle Records UK 2005 Sell This Version
FCCM-0093 Various Various - TV Animation ToHeart2 Soundtrack(CD) Frontier Works FCCM-0093 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
DDCH-2112 有頂天* 有頂天* - The Very Best Of 有頂天(CD, Comp) Bluemerle/Delfi DDCH-2112 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
WILLDO-1 寺田志保* 寺田志保* - 映画「0(ゼロ)からの風」オリジナル・サウンド・トラック(CD) Will Do Co. WILLDO-1 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
MAX (5) MAX (5) - New Edition ~Maximum Hits~ (Comp) Sonic Groove (2) Japan 2008 Sell This Version