Real Name:
John Lee Ham
Profile:
American country singer, born July 3, 1946 in Texas City, Texas, USA. He was married to Charlene Tilton from 1982 to 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Lee (3) Discography Tracks

6.23622 AO Johnny Lee (3) - Highways, Trucks & Country Music album art Various Country Party Various - Highways, Trucks & Country Music(LP, Comp) Janus Records 6.23622 AO Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Urban Cowboy II (More Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Rode Hard And Put Up Wet and 1 more… Various - Urban Cowboy II (More Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Full Moon US 1980 Sell This Version
OP 1509 Johnny Lee (3) - Down At Gilley's album art Various At Gilley's There Is Cold Beer Various - Down At Gilley's(LP, Comp) Lakeshore Music, Astro Records (11), Warner Special Projects OP 1509 US 1980 Sell This Version
SAM-2 Johnny Lee (3) - WEA Sampler 2 album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - WEA Sampler 2(LP, Comp, Smplr) WEA SAM-2 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
PRO 11.036 Johnny Lee (3) - Essa É Pra Tocar No Radio IV album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - Essa É Pra Tocar No Radio IV(LP, Comp, Promo) WEA PRO 11.036 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Songbird album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - Songbird (Comp) K-Tel US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Country Festival Volume 2 album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - Country Festival Volume 2 (Comp) WEA, WEA Germany 1981 Sell This Version
PRO 11.043 Johnny Lee (3) - Essa É Pra Tocar No Radio! Vol. 7 album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - Essa É Pra Tocar No Radio! Vol. 7(LP, Comp, Promo) WEA PRO 11.043 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
AR 2831 Johnny Lee (3) - Country Song '81 Part 3 album art Various Anni Various - Country Song '81 Part 3(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Atlantic Records (2) AR 2831 Indonesia 1981 Sell This Version
WEA 58 261 Johnny Lee (3) - Country Festival Volume 2 album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - Country Festival Volume 2(LP, Comp) WEA WEA 58 261 Portugal 1981 Sell This Version
LWIS-6104 Johnny Lee (3) - 15 Super Hits Del 81 album art Various Looking For Love Various - 15 Super Hits Del 81(LP, Comp) WEA, Telediscos LWIS-6104 Mexico 1981 Sell This Version
HMVNZ5 Johnny Lee (3) - Bad Girls & Good Old Boys album art Various Lookin' For Love Various - Bad Girls & Good Old Boys(LP, Comp) HMVNZ HMVNZ5 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Country Superstars album art Various Country Party Various - Country Superstars (Comp) Plantation Records, Plantation Records US 1982 Sell This Version
OP 3510 Johnny Lee (3) - All Star Country Gold album art Various Bet Your Heart On Me Various - All Star Country Gold(3xLP, Comp) Sessions (2), Warner Special Products OP 3510 US 1982 Sell This Version
SAM-10 Various Cherokee Fiddle Various - Deep In The Heart Of Country Volume 2(LP, Comp) Warner Bros. Records, Elektra, Atlantic SAM-10 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
SAM 18 Various Hey Bartender Various - Blazing Country(LP, Comp, Smplr) WEA SAM 18 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
W.A.A. 8212 Various Ruby Louise and 1 more… Various - Meaningful(LP, Comp) W.A.A. Records W.A.A. 8212 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
OP 1528 Johnny Lee (3) - Country Sunrise album art Various Bet Your Heart On Me Various - Country Sunrise(LP, Album, Comp) Dominion Music OP 1528 US 1983 Sell This Version
GT-0132 Various Red Sails In The Sunset Various - Stars On LP Vol. 4(LP, Album, Comp) Gusto Records (2) GT-0132 US 1983 Sell This Version
PLP-55 Johnny Lee (3) - Country Superstars - Volume 2 album art Various Ramblin' Rose Various - Country Superstars - Volume 2(LP, Comp) Plantation Records PLP-55 US 1983 Sell This Version
4CBS-1023 Johnny Lee (3) - Country Music Collection 115 Original Hits album art Various Country Party Various - Country Music Collection 115 Original Hits(5xLP, Album, Comp, Box) Music World 4CBS-1023 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - You & I - Classic Country Duets album art Various The Yellow Rose Various - You & I - Classic Country Duets (Comp) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - All American Country album art Various Highways Run On Forever and 1 more… Various - All American Country Warner Special Products US 1984 Sell This Version
OPCS 5506 Johnny Lee (3) - All American Country (Tape 3) album art Various Highways Run On Forever Various - All American Country (Tape 3)(Cass, Comp) Sessions (2) OPCS 5506 US 1984 Sell This Version
OP-1536, BU 4650 Johnny Lee (3) - Swingin' Country album art Various Cherokee Fiddle Various - Swingin' Country(LP, Comp) Warner Special Products, ERA Records OP-1536, BU 4650 US 1984 Sell This Version