Real Name:
John Lee Ham
Profile:
American country singer, born July 3, 1946 in Texas City, Texas, USA. He was married to Charlene Tilton from 1982 to 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1126332]

Artist

Johnny Lee (3) Discography Tracks

RC-2022 Bill Strength The Moment I Found You Bill Strength - Texas Bill Strength's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Re-Car RC-2022 US 1967 Sell This Version
Red Sovine Down Through The Years Red Sovine - I'll Come Back / Down Through The Years (Single) Chart Records (4) US 1974 Sell This Version
GRT-096 Johnny Lee (3) Congratulations (as J. Lee) Johnny Lee (3) - Congratulations(7") GRT GRT-096 US 1976 Sell This Version
JL-0279 Johnny Lee (3) Did You Enjoy Hurting Me Johnny Lee (3) - Cherokee Fiddle / Did You Enjoy Hurting Me(7", Single) Astro Records (11) JL-0279 US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Lookin' For Love (Album) Asylum Records US 1980 Sell This Version
E-47076 Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - One In A Million(7", Single) Asylum Records E-47076 US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Highways Run On Forever Johnny Lee (3) - Bet Your Heart On Me (Single) Full Moon, Asylum Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
E-45127 Johnny Lee (3) Pickin' Up Strangers Johnny Lee (3) - Bet Your Heart On Me(7", Single) Asylum Records E-45127 US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) You Know Me Johnny Lee (3) - Sounds Like Love (Album) Full Moon, Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) The Yellow Rose Johnny Lee (3) - The Yellow Rose Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
GWB 0490 Johnny Lee (3) With Lane Brody The Yellow Rose Johnny Lee (3) With Lane Brody - The Yellow Rose(7", Single, RE) Warner Bros. Records GWB 0490 US 1983 Sell This Version
Various The Yellow Rose Various - Golden Country Groups (Comp) The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. Canada 1987 Sell This Version
B-76809 Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Heart To Heart Talk(7", Single) Curb Records B-76809 US 1989 Sell This Version
CRB-10536 Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Maybe I Won't Love You Anymore(7", Single) Curb Records CRB-10536 US 1989 Sell This Version
CRB-10552 Johnny Lee (3) Anniversary Song Johnny Lee (3) - I'm Not Over You(7", Single) Curb Records CRB-10552 US 1989 Sell This Version
NR-76827 Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Dangerously Lonely(7", Single) Curb Records NR-76827 US 1990 Sell This Version
TL 626/24 Various The Yellow Rose Various - Classic Country 1983-1985(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 626/24 Europe 2004 Sell This Version