Real Name:
John Lee Ham
Profile:
American country singer, born July 3, 1946 in Texas City, Texas, USA. He was married to Charlene Tilton from 1982 to 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Lee (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Johnny Lee (3) - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Lookin' For Love and 1 more… Various - Urban Cowboy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Asylum Records, Full Moon UK 1980 Sell This Version
FC 37454 Johnny Lee (3) - Tennessee Whiskey album art David Allan Coe David Allan Coe - Tennessee Whiskey(LP, CX) Columbia FC 37454 US 1981 Sell This Version
AUC 4540 Johnny Lee (3) Johnny Lee (3) - Lookin' For Love(LP, Album, Club) Asylum Records AUC 4540 South Africa 1981 Sell This Version
MG 5004 Johnny Lee (3) - Floyd Tillman & Friends album art Floyd Tillman My Mistake Floyd Tillman - Floyd Tillman & Friends(LP) Gilley's Records MG 5004 US 1981 Sell This Version
W4 25125, 4-25125 Johnny Lee (3) Johnny Lee (3) - Workin' For A Livin'(Cass, Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Full Moon, Full Moon, Columbia House, Columbia House W4 25125, 4-25125 US 1984 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Keep Me Hangin' On album art Johnny Lee (3) Johnny Lee (3) - Keep Me Hangin' On (Album) Warner Bros. Records Yugoslavia 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Johnny Lee (3) - For The Working Class Man album art Jimmy Barnes Ride The Night Away Jimmy Barnes - For The Working Class Man (Album) Mushroom, Mushroom, Mushroom Australia 1985 Sell This Version
CRBD-10617 Johnny Lee (3) - New Directions album art Johnny Lee (3) Johnny Lee (3) - New Directions(CD, Album) Curb Records CRBD-10617 US 1989 Sell This Version
TVD 93465, RMD 53465 Johnny Lee (3) - Hits (Anthology) album art Barnes* Ride The Night Away Barnes* - Hits (Anthology)(CD, Comp, RM) Mushroom, Mushroom TVD 93465, RMD 53465 Australia 1996 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RC-2022 Johnny Lee (3) - Texas Bill Strength's Greatest Hits album art Bill Strength The Moment I Found You Bill Strength - Texas Bill Strength's Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) Re-Car RC-2022 US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - I'll Come Back / Down Through The Years album art Red Sovine Down Through The Years Red Sovine - I'll Come Back / Down Through The Years (Single) Chart Records (4) US 1974 Sell This Version
GRT-096 Johnny Lee (3) - Congratulations album art Johnny Lee (3) Congratulations (as J. Lee) Johnny Lee (3) - Congratulations(7") GRT GRT-096 US 1976 Sell This Version
JL-0279 Johnny Lee (3) - Cherokee Fiddle / Did You Enjoy Hurting Me album art Johnny Lee (3) Did You Enjoy Hurting Me Johnny Lee (3) - Cherokee Fiddle / Did You Enjoy Hurting Me(7", Single) Astro Records (11) JL-0279 US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Lookin' For Love album art Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Lookin' For Love (Album) Asylum Records US 1980 Sell This Version
E-47076 Johnny Lee (3) - One In A Million album art Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - One In A Million(7", Single) Asylum Records E-47076 US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Bet Your Heart On Me album art Johnny Lee (3) Highways Run On Forever Johnny Lee (3) - Bet Your Heart On Me (Single) Full Moon, Asylum Records New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
E-45127 Johnny Lee (3) Pickin' Up Strangers Johnny Lee (3) - Bet Your Heart On Me(7", Single) Asylum Records E-45127 US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Sounds Like Love album art Johnny Lee (3) You Know Me Johnny Lee (3) - Sounds Like Love (Album) Full Moon, Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
92 93757 Johnny Lee (3) - Say When / The Yellow Rose album art Johnny Lee (3) The Yellow Rose Johnny Lee (3) - Say When / The Yellow Rose(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 92 93757 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - The Yellow Rose album art Johnny Lee (3) The Yellow Rose Johnny Lee (3) - The Yellow Rose Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version
GWB 0490 Johnny Lee (3) - The Yellow Rose album art Johnny Lee (3) With Lane Brody The Yellow Rose Johnny Lee (3) With Lane Brody - The Yellow Rose(7", Single, RE) Warner Bros. Records GWB 0490 US 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) - Golden Country Groups album art Various The Yellow Rose Various - Golden Country Groups (Comp) The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. Canada 1987 Sell This Version
CRB-10536 Johnny Lee (3) - Maybe I Won't Love You Anymore album art Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Maybe I Won't Love You Anymore(7", Single) Curb Records CRB-10536 US 1989 Sell This Version
CRB-10564 Johnny Lee (3) - I Can Be A Heartbreaker, Too album art Johnny Lee (3) Anniversary Song Johnny Lee (3) - I Can Be A Heartbreaker, Too(7", Single) Curb Records CRB-10564 US 1989 Sell This Version
B-76809 Johnny Lee (3) - Heart To Heart Talk album art Johnny Lee (3) Anni Johnny Lee (3) - Heart To Heart Talk(7", Single) Curb Records B-76809 US 1989 Sell This Version