Johnny Lee (3)

Johnny Lee (3)

Real Name:
John Lee Ham
Profile:
American country singer, born July 3, 1946 in Texas City, Texas, USA. He was married to Charlene Tilton from 1982 to 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1126332]

Artist

Johnny Lee (3) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Jonny Lee* Red Sails In The Sunset / In My Own Way (Single) GRT US 1976 Sell This Version
GRT-096 Johnny Lee (3) Congratulations(7") GRT GRT-096 US 1976 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Country Party GRT US 1977 Sell This Version
GRT-137 Johnny Lee (3) Dear Alice / It's Gonna Be Me(7", Single) GRT GRT-137 US 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) This Time (Single) GRT US 1978 Sell This Version
JL-0279 Johnny Lee (3) Cherokee Fiddle / Did You Enjoy Hurting Me(7", Single) Astro Records (11) JL-0279 US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) / Eagles Johnny Lee (3) / Eagles - Lookin' For Love / Lyin' Eyes (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon Japan 1980 Sell This Version
The Bayou City Beats / Mickey Gilley / Johnny Lee (3) The Bayou City Beats / Mickey Gilley / Johnny Lee (3) - Cotton-Eyed Joe / Mammas Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Cowboys Full Moon US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) One In A Million (Single) Asylum Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Rode Hard And Put Away Wet/Honky Tonk Wine Full Moon US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Prisoner Of Hope (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon US 1980 Sell This Version
W 9655 Johnny Lee (3) Lookin' For Love(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records W 9655 UK 1980 Sell This Version
EF-90288 Johnny Lee (3) Fool For Love / Never Lay My Lovin' Down(7", Single) Asylum Records EF-90288 USA & Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Be There For Me Baby / Finally Fallin' (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) / Tompall And The Glaser Brothers* Johnny Lee (3) / Tompall And The Glaser Brothers* - Please Come Home For Christmas / Silver Bells (Single) Elektra US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Bet Your Heart On Me (Single) Full Moon, Asylum Records US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Pickin' Up Strangers (Single) Full Moon Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) When You Fall In Love (Single) Asylum Records, Full Moon Canada 1981 Sell This Version
E-47254-X, E-47254-Y Mel Tillis, Sonny Curtis, Dave Rowland (2), Helen Cornelius, Joe Sun, Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers, Eddy Raven, Hank Williams Jr., Johnny Lee (3) Mel Tillis, Sonny Curtis, Dave Rowland (2), Helen Cornelius, Joe Sun, Tompall Glaser & The Glaser Brothers, Eddy Raven, Hank Williams Jr., Johnny Lee (3) - Christmas Country Messages(7", Promo, S/Edition) Elektra, Elektra E-47254-X, E-47254-Y US 1981 Sell This Version
E-45109 Johnny Lee (3) Lookin' For Love(7", Single) Spun Gold E-45109 US 1981 Sell This Version
E-45127 Johnny Lee (3) Bet Your Heart On Me(7", Single) Asylum Records E-45127 US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Sounds Like Love / The Deeper We Fall (Single) Warner Bros. Records New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Cherokee Fiddle (Single) Full Moon, Asylum Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) Hey Bartender (Single) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Lee (3) The Yellow Rose Warner Bros. Records US 1983 Sell This Version