Dragoslav Pavle Aksentijević

Dragoslav Pavle Aksentijević

Real Name:
Dragoslav Aksentijević
Profile:
Serbian singer and icon painter.

Aksentijevic was born in Belgrade in 1942. He graduated and acquired a Master's Degree from the University of Belgrade Academy of Sciences and Arts. His art is devoted exclusively to the icon-painting style inspired by the old Byzantine and Serb.

Apart from his icon and fresco-painting he is active in researching of the old spiritual music. The chants he interprets with "ison" based on "neumes" transcribes and on his own related to the living oral tradition are widely heard. Performances abroad: France, Austria, Germany, Greece, the USA, Russia, Finland, Hungary.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1126378]

Artist

Dragoslav Pavle Aksentijević Discography Tracks

Albums

2130149 Enriko Josif, Luna Koen-Puđa, Grana Stojković, Ingeborg Bugarinović - Miodrag Azanjac I Hor Flauta, Dragoslav Aksentijević*, Dragana Petrović Enriko Josif, Luna Koen-Puđa, Grana Stojković, Ingeborg Bugarinović - Miodrag Azanjac I Hor Flauta, Dragoslav Aksentijević*, Dragana Petrović - Umetnost Flaute 10 (The Art Of The Flute)(LP, Album) PGP RTB 2130149 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Драгослав Павле Аксентијевић* Српски Мелоди Од 14 - 18 Века (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
Dragoslav Pavle Aksentijević Muzika Stare Srbije (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Драгослав-Павле Аксентијевић* Србљак (Album) Not On Label (Dragoslav Pavle Aksentijević Self-released) Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
530239 Ансамбл Ренесанс*, Драгослав Аксентијевић* Ансамбл Ренесанс*, Драгослав Аксентијевић* - Музика Старе Србије (Cass, Album, RE) PGP RTB 530239 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
Драгослав Павле Аксентијевић* Псалми - 13. и 14. век (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Драгослав Павле Аксентијевић* Боже правде + Србија кроз векове(CDr, Album, MiniAlbum, EP, Maxi, Single, Comp, Ltd) Signal Cosm. / Alego Company none Serbia Unknown Sell This Version