Jack Benny

Real Name:
Benjamin Kubelsky
Profile:
American comedian and actor for radio, television, and film, born February 14, 1894 in Chicago, Illinois, USA and died December 26, 1974 in Beverly Hills, California, USA. He was married to Mary Livingstone.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Top Ten 2, Album No. 2, TT 2 Jack Benny - The Jack Benny Album album art Jack Benny The Jack Benny Album(4xShellac, 10", Album) Top Ten Records, Top Ten Records, Top Ten Records Top Ten 2, Album No. 2, TT 2 US 1947 Sell This Version
Jack Benny - Jack Benny Plays The Bee Ably Assisted By Isaac Stern album art Jack Benny, Isaac Stern Jack Benny, Isaac Stern - Jack Benny Plays The Bee Ably Assisted By Isaac Stern (Album) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
none Jack Benny - Jack Benny And Music To Write Apps By album art Jack Benny Jack Benny And Music To Write Apps By(LP, Gat) State Farm Insurance Records none US 1960 Sell This Version
none Jack Benny - Mr. Chairman, Distinguished Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen... album art George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny George Jessel, George Burns, Art Linkletter, Jack Benny - Mr. Chairman, Distinguished Guests, Ladies and Gentlemen...(LP) Archive Recordings (4) none US 1961 Sell This Version
UXS 54 Jack Benny - Three Billion Millionaires album art Robert Allen (3) / Jack Benny, Carol Burnett, Wally Cox (3), Bing Crosby, Sammy Davis Jr., Judy Garland, Danny Kaye (2), George Maharis, Terry Thomas* And Special Guest The Hon. Adlai Stevenson* Robert Allen (3) / Jack Benny, Carol Burnett, Wally Cox (3), Bing Crosby, Sammy Davis Jr., Judy Garland, Danny Kaye (2), George Maharis, Terry Thomas* And Special Guest The Hon. Adlai Stevenson* - Three Billion Millionaires(LP, Album) United Nations (UN) UXS 54 US 1963 Sell This Version
2MR-2930, #29 & 30 Jack Benny - The Radio Fight Of The Century (Jack Benny Vs Fred Allen) album art Jack Benny & Fred Allen (2) Jack Benny & Fred Allen (2) - The Radio Fight Of The Century (Jack Benny Vs Fred Allen)(2xLP) Radiola, Radiola 2MR-2930, #29 & 30 US 1974 Sell This Version
2MR-4546, No. 45-46 Jack Benny - The Jack Benny Story album art Jack Benny The Jack Benny Story(2xLP) Radiola, Radiola 2MR-4546, No. 45-46 US 1975 Sell This Version
766 Jack Benny - Original Radio Broadcast, 1940 - Volume Three album art Jack Benny Original Radio Broadcast, 1940 - Volume Three(LP, Mono) Mark56 Records 766 US 1976 Sell This Version
764 Jack Benny - Original Radio Broadcasts, 1933 - Volume One album art Jack Benny Original Radio Broadcasts, 1933 - Volume One(LP) Mark56 Records 764 US 1976 Sell This Version
765 Jack Benny - Original Radio Broadcast, 1936 - Volume Two album art Jack Benny Original Radio Broadcast, 1936 - Volume Two(LP, Mono) Mark56 Records 765 US 1976 Sell This Version
767 Jack Benny - Original Radio Broadcast, 1944 - Volume Four album art Jack Benny Original Radio Broadcast, 1944 - Volume Four(LP, Mono) Mark56 Records 767 US 1976 Sell This Version
MR-1068 Jack Benny - The Horn Blows At Midnight album art Jack Benny The Horn Blows At Midnight(LP) Radiola MR-1068 US 1977 Sell This Version
NLR 1003 Jack Benny - Original Radio Broadcast album art Jack Benny Original Radio Broadcast(LP, Album) Nostalgia Lane NLR 1003 US 1978 Sell This Version
NLC 5003 Jack Benny - Jack Benny On Radio: The Complete, Original, Unedited Broadcasts from Radio's Golden Age album art Jack Benny Jack Benny On Radio: The Complete, Original, Unedited Broadcasts from Radio's Golden Age(Cass, Album) Nostalgia Lane NLC 5003 US 1978 Sell This Version
MR-1111 Jack Benny - Jack Benny & Fred Allen (the radio feud continues) album art Jack Benny, Fred Allen (2) Jack Benny, Fred Allen (2) - Jack Benny & Fred Allen (the radio feud continues)(LP) Radiola MR-1111 US 1980 Sell This Version
252 Jack Benny - "The IRS Pays Jack A Visit" - All Time Classic 3/16/52 album art Jack Benny "The IRS Pays Jack A Visit" - All Time Classic 3/16/52(Cass, Album) Radio Reruns 252 US 1980 Sell This Version
Jack Benny - An Evening With George Burns: Live At The Shubert Theater album art George Burns, Jack Benny George Burns, Jack Benny - An Evening With George Burns: Live At The Shubert Theater (Album) Dove Audio US 1992 Sell This Version
7243 5 39513 2 0 Jack Benny - Live Recordings From Jack Benny album art Jack Benny Live Recordings From Jack Benny(CD) EMI 7243 5 39513 2 0 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5595 Jack Benny, Ronald Coleman, Mel Blanc, Amos 'N Andy, Red Skelton Jack Benny, Ronald Coleman, Mel Blanc, Amos 'N Andy, Red Skelton - Radio Stars Of America(CD, Album) Living Era CD AJA 5595 UK 2005 Sell This Version
LGH1199, LGH 1199 Jack Benny - Jack Benny On Comedy album art Jack Benny Jack Benny On Comedy(CD) Laugh.com, Laugh.com LGH1199, LGH 1199 2006 Sell This Version
50999 2 16880 2 7 Jack Benny Jack Benny(CD, Album) EMI Gold 50999 2 16880 2 7 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Jack Benny - Remember The Golden Days Of Radio Volume 1 album art Jack Benny And Frank Knight Jack Benny And Frank Knight - Remember The Golden Days Of Radio Volume 1 Longines Symphonette Society, Longines Symphonette Society US Unknown Sell This Version
Jack Benny - Great Moments In Radio Volume 2 album art Jack Benny And Frank Knight Jack Benny And Frank Knight - Great Moments In Radio Volume 2 (Album) Evolution (3) US Unknown Sell This Version
Jack Benny - Dennis Day Sings "Christmas Is For The Family" album art Jack Benny, Dennis Day Jack Benny, Dennis Day - Dennis Day Sings "Christmas Is For The Family" (Album) International Award Series US Unknown Sell This Version
6 Jack Benny - The Best Of Jack Benny album art Jack Benny The Best Of Jack Benny(CD) Metacom 6 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit