Uncle Patrel Mustapha

Uncle Patrel Mustapha

Real Name:
Robert David Edmunds
Profile:
English rock and folk musician,born 9 September 1957 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1126513]

Artist

Uncle Patrel Mustapha Discography

Vocals

FEZ 001 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Mustaphas Play Stereo(12") Globe Style FEZ 001 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
FEZ 002 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party - Local Music(LP, Album) Globe Style FEZ 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Fiz'N (DJ Trouble Fezz Meets 3 Mustaphas 3) (as Uncle) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style US 1991 Sell This Version
CDFEZ 005 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Big Mustaphas Play Stereolocalmusic(CD, Comp, RE) Globe Style CDFEZ 005 UK 1997 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Perfidia (as Uncle Patrel) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Play Musty For Me (Comp) Kartini Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FEZ 001 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Mustaphas Play Stereo(12") Globe Style FEZ 001 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
NST 111 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Si Vous Passez Par Là(12") Globe Style NST 111 UK 1986 Sell This Version
FEZ 002 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party - Local Music(LP, Album) Globe Style FEZ 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Valle E Pogradecit (as Uncle Patrel Mustapha Bin Mustapha) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shopping (Album) Globe Style Europe 1987 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Fiz'N (DJ Trouble Fezz Meets 3 Mustaphas 3) (as Uncle) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style US 1991 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Perfidia (as Uncle Patrel) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Play Musty For Me (Comp) Kartini Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FEZ 001 3 Mustaphas 3 Thalasso P'Ola Ta Nera (as P Mustapha) and 2 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Mustaphas Play Stereo(12") Globe Style FEZ 001 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Staréhé Mustapha I, II & III (as P Mustapha) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Si Vous Passez Par Là (Single) Globe Style UK 1986 Sell This Version
EXIL 5507 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - From The Balkans To Your Heart - The Radio Years(LP, Comp) Exil EXIL 5507 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
25-8P-5238 3 Mustaphas 3 Maldita Guajira (as P Mustapha) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shopping(CD, Album) Epic 25-8P-5238 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Maldita Guajira (as P Mustapha) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style US 1991 Sell This Version
CDFEZ 005 3 Mustaphas 3 A Chilling Tale Pt 4/Belz (as P. Mustapha) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Big Mustaphas Play Stereolocalmusic(CD, Comp, RE) Globe Style CDFEZ 005 UK 1997 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 A Chilling Tale / Hardcourt Drowned (as P Mustapha) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Play Musty For Me (Comp) Kartini Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

FEZ 001 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Mustaphas Play Stereo(12") Globe Style FEZ 001 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Starehe Mustapha I II & III !! (as Uncle) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style US 1991 Sell This Version
CDFEZ 005 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Big Mustaphas Play Stereolocalmusic(CD, Comp, RE) Globe Style CDFEZ 005 UK 1997 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 A Chilling Tale / Hardcourt Drowned (as Uncle Patrel) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Play Musty For Me (Comp) Kartini Germany 2001 Sell This Version