Władysław Reymont

Władysław Reymont

Real Name:
Władysław Stanisław Reymont
Profile:
Polish novelist, born 7 May 1867 in Kobiele Wielkie, Petrokov Governorate, Russian Empire (today Poland) and died 5 December 1925 in Warsaw, Poland. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1924.
Sites:
[a1126782]

Artist

Władysław Reymont Discography Tracks

Albums

none Władysław Reymont Chłopi(CD-ROM, MP3) Gazeta Wyborcza none Poland 2007 Sell This Version