Hans Müller-Kray

Real Name:
Hans Albert Müller-Kray
Profile:
German conductor, professor and director. He was born 13 October 1908 in Kray near Essen, Germany and died 30 May 1969 in Stuttgart, Germany.
Variations:
[a1126787]

Artist

Albums

Hans Müller-Kray - Ernani | Stuttgart 1948 album art Verdi*, Müller-Kray* Verdi*, Müller-Kray* - Ernani | Stuttgart 1948 (Album) Cantus Classics Germany 2001 Sell This Version
CNLR1606 Hans Müller-Kray - Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Violin Concerto album art Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Johanna Martzy, Ida Haendel, Hans Müller-Kray Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Johanna Martzy, Ida Haendel, Hans Müller-Kray - Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Violin Concerto(LP, Mono) Analogphonic CNLR1606 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
CNLR1604 Hans Müller-Kray - Mozart Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 4 album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johanna Martzy, Hans Müller-Kray Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Johanna Martzy, Hans Müller-Kray - Mozart Violin Concertos Nos. 3 & 4(LP, Mono) Analogphonic CNLR1604 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
CNLR1605 Hans Müller-Kray - Brahms Violin Concerto album art Johannes Brahms, Johanna Martzy, Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart Des SWR* Johannes Brahms, Johanna Martzy, Hans Müller-Kray, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart Des SWR* - Brahms Violin Concerto(LP) Analogphonic CNLR1605 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
Hans Müller-Kray - Concerto N° 1 Pour PIano Et Orchestre En Mi Mineur Opus 11 / Concerto N° 2 Pour Piano Et Orchestre En Fa Majeur Opus 21 album art Chopin*Orchestre Symphoniqe De Stuttgart*, Hans Muller-Kray*, Branka Musulin Chopin*Orchestre Symphoniqe De Stuttgart*, Hans Muller-Kray*, Branka Musulin - Concerto N° 1 Pour PIano Et Orchestre En Mi Mineur Opus 11 / Concerto N° 2 Pour Piano Et Orchestre En Fa Majeur Opus 21 Musidisc, Musidisc France Unknown Sell This Version
TE 101/2 Hans Müller-Kray - Oberon album art Carl Maria von Weber, Hans Müller-Kray, Süddeutscher Rundfunk Carl Maria von Weber, Hans Müller-Kray, Süddeutscher Rundfunk - Oberon(2xLP + Box) Period Records TE 101/2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CNLR 1635 Hans Müller-Kray - Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto album art Ida Haendel, Hans Müller-Kray Ida Haendel, Hans Müller-Kray - Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto(12", Mono, RE) Analogphonic CNLR 1635 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
FC 1004 AB Hans Müller-Kray - Sinfonia In Do Maggiore K.V. 551 (Jupiter) album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sinfonie-Orchester Des Süddeutschen Rundfunks, Hans Müller-Kray Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sinfonie-Orchester Des Süddeutschen Rundfunks, Hans Müller-Kray - Sinfonia In Do Maggiore K.V. 551 (Jupiter)(10", Mono) Pro Musica (2) FC 1004 AB Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TST 77 331/332 Hans Müller-Kray - 25 Jahre Sinfonieorchester Des Süddeutschen Rundfunks album art Hans Müller-Kray, Joseph Keilberth, Carlos Kleiber, Okko Kamu, Sir John Barbirolli, Sergiu Celibidache, Michael Gielen, Carl Schuricht, Karl Münchinger, Pierre Boulez Hans Müller-Kray, Joseph Keilberth, Carlos Kleiber, Okko Kamu, Sir John Barbirolli, Sergiu Celibidache, Michael Gielen, Carl Schuricht, Karl Münchinger, Pierre Boulez - 25 Jahre Sinfonieorchester Des Süddeutschen Rundfunks(2xLP, Comp) Süddeutscher Rundfunk TST 77 331/332 Germany Unknown Sell This Version