Csézy

Csézy

Real Name:
Erzsébet Csézy
Profile:
Hungarian singer, born on the 9th of October in 1979 (Mezőkövesd, Hungary).

Csézy graduated from the Béla Bartók Music Department of the University of Miskolc.

In 2008 Csézy represented the Hungarian Television at the Eurovision Song Contest in Belgrade (Serbia). She won the Hungarian national selection of the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Szívverés (Candlelight)" and she participated in the second semi-final of the Eurovision.
Sites:
[a1126834]

Artist

Csézy Discography

Albums

5144-24832-2 Csézy Szívverés(CD, Album, Dig) Magneoton 5144-24832-2 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
5186-55804-2 Csézy Csak Egy Nő(CD, Album) Magneoton 5186-55804-2 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version
none Csézy Ébredés(CD, Album, Car) Csézy Produkció none Hungary 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MTON059 Csézy Általad Vagyok(CD, Single, Promo) Magneoton MTON059 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
MTON 080 Csézy Candlelight(CD, Single) Magneoton MTON 080 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
MTON0072 Csézy Szivverés(CD, Single, Promo) Magneoton MTON0072 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
mTon142 Csézy Mama(CD, Single) Magneoton mTon142 Hungary 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit