Geta Burlacu

Geta Burlacu

Real Name:
Georgeta Burlacu
Profile:
Geta Burlacu (born Georgeta Povorozniuc on July 22, 1974) is a Moldovan jazz singer.
studied at music college as a violinist and at the Moldovian conservatory as a jazz singer. She has since performed solo and with the bands "Univox Vocal Band", "Acid Grape" and "Right Horns". In 2006, she was one of the finalists in the Moldovan Eurovision preselection, sharing first place in the first stage with Alexa and Sergiu Kuzenkoff. She eventually won the right to represent Moldova with the song "A Century Of Love".
Sites:
[a1126835]

Artist

Geta Burlacu Discography

Albums

none Geta Burlacu Ce N-Aş Da(CD, Album) Music Unlimited none Moldova 2005 Sell This Version
none Geta Burlacu La Poarta Pămîntului(CD, Album) Sens Music none Moldova, Republic of 2008 Sell This Version
none Geta Burlacu O Sete Nebună(CD, Album) Sens Music none Moldova, Republic of 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Geta Burlacu A Century Of Love(CD-ROM, Single, Promo) Teleradio - Moldova none Moldova, Republic of 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit