בועז מעודה

בועז מעודה

Real Name:
בועז מעודה (Boaz Mauda)
Profile:
Boaz Mauda is a singer, born April 23, 1987 in Elyakim, Israel. He won the fifth season of Kokhav Nolad, the Israeli version of Pop Idol, and represented Israel in the Eurovision Song Contest 2008, finishing in 9th place. His Eurovision entry Ke'ilu Kan (The Fire In Your Eyes) had been written by Eurovision Song Contest 1998 winner Dana International.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | בועז מעודה
[a1126839]

Artist

בועז מעודה Discography

Albums

none בועז מעודה בועז מעודה(CD, Album) Boaz Music none 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Boaz* The Fire In Your Eyes (Ke'ilo Kan)(CD, Promo) Tedy Productions Ltd none Israel 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit