Joe Clay

Real Name:
Claiborne Joseph Cheramie
Profile:
Joe Clay (born September 9, 1938, Harvey, Louisiana, USA – died September 26, 2016) was an American rockabilly musician from Gretna, Louisiana.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1126918]

Artist

Joe Clay Discography Tracks

Albums

ETCD 6030 Joe Clay - The Legend Is Now album art Joe Clay The Legend Is Now(CD, Album, Mono) El Toro Records ETCD 6030 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
659-669/612 Joe Clay - Demo Recordings For Mac Records Recording Project album art Joe Clay With The Wigglers Joe Clay With The Wigglers - Demo Recordings For Mac Records Recording Project(Cass) Arboma Music 659-669/612 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Clay - Get On The Right Track / Cracker Jack album art Joe Clay Get On The Right Track / Cracker Jack (Single) Vik US 1956 Sell This Version
Joe Clay - Duck Tail / Sixteen Chicks album art Joe Clay Duck Tail / Sixteen Chicks (Single) Vik US 1956 Sell This Version
ET-15.079 Joe Clay - The Legend Is Now album art Joe Clay The Legend Is Now(7", EP) El Toro Records ET-15.079 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
M-131 Joe Clay - Be-Bop-Boogie-Bop / Rock Little Lilly album art Joe Clay & The Wigglers Joe Clay & The Wigglers - Be-Bop-Boogie-Bop / Rock Little Lilly(7", Single) Mac Records M-131 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
WCR.204 Joe Clay - Rockin' With Joe Clay album art Joe Clay Rockin' With Joe Clay(7", EP, Mono) Wildcat Records (2) WCR.204 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Joe Clay - Ducktail album art Joe Clay Ducktail (Comp) Bear Family Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version