Testicular Manslaughter

Testicular Manslaughter

Real Name:
Dana Young
Profile:
Testicular Manslaughter is a home recording project that was started by Dana Young after touring the US as a member of Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffiti with John Maus , Gary War , and R. Stevie Moore in 2005. Dana Young was born in Denver , Colorado in 1976. He started recording on 4-track at the age of 15 in Irvine , California. His methods remain the same, Lo- Fi. American underground.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1127219]

Artist

Testicular Manslaughter Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

none Testicular Manslaughter I Do Not Remember Killing You(7xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Aural Sects none UK & US 2012

Videos (8) Edit