Claire Waldoff

Real Name:
Clara Wortmann
Profile:
German chanson singer, born 21 October 1884 in Gelsenkirchen, Germany and died 22 January 1957 in Bad Reichenhall, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1127392]

Artist

Singles & EPs

Claire Waldoff - Hermann Heeßt Er! / Kannst Du Mir Denn Noch Ein Bischen Leiden? album art Claire Waldoff Hermann Heeßt Er! / Kannst Du Mir Denn Noch Ein Bischen Leiden? Parlophon Germany 1928 Sell This Version
Claire Waldoff - Haben Wir Det Nötig? / Die Kartenlegerin album art Claire Waldoff Haben Wir Det Nötig? / Die Kartenlegerin Parlophon Germany 1928 Sell This Version
B. 12006 Claire Waldoff - Wat Braucht Der Berliner Um Glücklich Zu Sein? / Guido Vom Lido album art Claire Waldoff Wat Braucht Der Berliner Um Glücklich Zu Sein? / Guido Vom Lido(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12006 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
O-11 440 Claire Waldoff - Die Ballade Vom Linken Been / Ballade Von Der Jungfrau Cordula album art Claire Waldoff Die Ballade Vom Linken Been / Ballade Von Der Jungfrau Cordula(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 440 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
B. 12 123 Claire Waldoff - Das Lied Vom Vater Zille / Lieber Leierkastenmann album art Claire Waldoff Das Lied Vom Vater Zille / Lieber Leierkastenmann(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 123 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
O-2885 Claire Waldoff - Warum Soll Er Nicht Mit Ihr / Die Tante Is Nich Meine Tante! album art Claire Waldoff Warum Soll Er Nicht Mit Ihr / Die Tante Is Nich Meine Tante!(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2885 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
B. 12240 Claire Waldoff - Wegen Dir... / Die Sonntagskluft album art Claire Waldoff Wegen Dir... / Die Sonntagskluft(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12240 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
B. 12 218 Claire Waldoff - Er Ist Nach Mir Verrückt! / Ne Dufte Stadt Ist Mein Berlin! album art Claire Waldoff Er Ist Nach Mir Verrückt! / Ne Dufte Stadt Ist Mein Berlin!(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 218 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
none Claire Waldoff - Weeste Noch..! album art Claire Waldoff Weeste Noch..!(Shellac, 5", Single, Mono) Progress Verlag Johann Fladung none Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Claire Waldoff - Claire Waldoff album art Claire Waldoff Claire Waldoff (EP) Odeon, Odeon Germany 1957 Sell This Version
E 41 532, 7 EGW 8701 Claire Waldoff - Die Kesse Bolle album art Claire Waldoff Die Kesse Bolle(7", EP, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 41 532, 7 EGW 8701 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
5 95 068 Claire Waldoff - Die Lieder Der Claire Waldoff (Zum Buch Des Eulenspiegel Verlages) album art Claire Waldoff Die Lieder Der Claire Waldoff (Zum Buch Des Eulenspiegel Verlages)(7", EP) LITERA 5 95 068 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
42 614 Claire Waldoff - Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm album art Claire Waldoff Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm(7", EP) Marcato 42 614 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
66.11613 Claire Waldoff - Lieber Leierkastenmann album art Claire Waldoff Lieber Leierkastenmann(7", Mono, Pic) Archiv Verlag 66.11613 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O 60 761, OLA 1034 Claire Waldoff - Claire Waldoff II / Unvergänglich - Unvergessen Folge 171 album art Claire Waldoff Claire Waldoff II / Unvergänglich - Unvergessen Folge 171(10") Odeon, Odeon O 60 761, OLA 1034 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Claire Waldoff - Hermann Heeßt Er! album art Claire Waldoff Hermann Heeßt Er! (Comp) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
PD 5000-2 Claire Waldoff - Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm album art Claire Waldoff Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm(CD, Comp) ZYX Music PD 5000-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
PD 5000-2 Claire Waldoff - Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm album art Claire Waldoff Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm(CD, Album, Comp) ZYX Music PD 5000-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
221452-205 Claire Waldoff - Claire Waldoff  album art Claire Waldoff Claire Waldoff (CD, Comp) Documents 221452-205 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
FLEX 2213 Claire Waldoff - Claire Waldoff album art Claire Waldoff Claire Waldoff(CD, Comp, RM) Flex Media Entertainment FLEX 2213 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Claire Waldoff - Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin Und Das Ist Mein Berlin album art Claire Waldoff Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin Und Das Ist Mein Berlin (Comp) EMI Electrola, Odeon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
41 820 2 Claire Waldoff - Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin Und Das Ist Mein Berlin album art Claire Waldoff Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin Und Das Ist Mein Berlin(LP, Comp, Mono) EMI Electrola 41 820 2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
F 667 950 Claire Waldoff Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin Und Das Ist Mein Berlin(LP, Comp) EMI Electrola, Odeon F 667 950 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O 83 883 Claire Waldoff - Wer Schmeisst Denn Da Mit Lehm album art Claire Waldoff Wer Schmeisst Denn Da Mit Lehm(LP, Comp) Odeon O 83 883 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
01203 Claire Waldoff - Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin album art Claire Waldoff Es Gibt Nur Ein Berlin(CD, Comp) Duophon, Edition Berliner Musenkinder 01203 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit