Claire Waldoff

Real Name:
Clara Wortmann
Profile:
German chanson singer, born 21 October 1884 in Gelsenkirchen, Germany and died 22 January 1957 in Bad Reichenhall, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1127392]

Artist

Singles & EPs

B. 12007 Claire Waldoff - Haben Wir Det Nötig? / Die Kartenlegerin album art Claire Waldoff Haben Wir Det Nötig? / Die Kartenlegerin Parlophon B. 12007 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
B. 12032 Claire Waldoff - Hermann Heeßt Er! / Kannst Du Mir Denn Noch Ein Bißchen Leiden? album art Claire Waldoff Hermann Heeßt Er! / Kannst Du Mir Denn Noch Ein Bißchen Leiden? Parlophon B. 12032 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
B. 12006 Claire Waldoff - Wat Braucht Der Berliner Um Glücklich Zu Sein? / Guido Vom Lido album art Claire Waldoff Wat Braucht Der Berliner Um Glücklich Zu Sein? / Guido Vom Lido(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12006 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
O-11 440 Claire Waldoff - Die Ballade Vom Linken Been / Ballade Von Der Jungfrau Cordula album art Claire Waldoff Die Ballade Vom Linken Been / Ballade Von Der Jungfrau Cordula(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-11 440 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
B. 12 123 Claire Waldoff - Das Lied Vom Vater Zille / Lieber Leierkastenmann album art Claire Waldoff Das Lied Vom Vater Zille / Lieber Leierkastenmann(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 123 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
O-2885 Claire Waldoff - Warum Soll Er Nicht Mit Ihr / Die Tante Is Nich Meine Tante! album art Claire Waldoff Warum Soll Er Nicht Mit Ihr / Die Tante Is Nich Meine Tante!(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2885 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
O-11 488 Claire Waldoff - Der Grüne Aal / Wegen Emil Seine Unanständige Lust album art Claire Waldoff Der Grüne Aal / Wegen Emil Seine Unanständige Lust(Shellac, 10", Single) Odeon O-11 488 Germany 1929 Sell This Version
B. 12240 Claire Waldoff - Wegen Dir... / Die Sonntagskluft album art Claire Waldoff Wegen Dir... / Die Sonntagskluft(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12240 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
B. 12 218 Claire Waldoff - Er Ist Nach Mir Verrückt! / Ne Dufte Stadt Ist Mein Berlin! album art Claire Waldoff Er Ist Nach Mir Verrückt! / Ne Dufte Stadt Ist Mein Berlin!(Shellac, 10") Parlophon B. 12 218 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
none Claire Waldoff - Weeste Noch..! album art Claire Waldoff Weeste Noch..!(Shellac, 5", Single, Mono) Progress Verlag Johann Fladung none Germany 1953 Sell This Version
GEOW 31-1038, O 40385 Claire Waldoff - Claire Waldoff album art Claire Waldoff Claire Waldoff (EP) Odeon, Odeon GEOW 31-1038, O 40385 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
E 41 532, 7 EGW 8701 Claire Waldoff - Die Kesse Bolle album art Claire Waldoff Die Kesse Bolle(7", EP, Mono) Electrola, Electrola E 41 532, 7 EGW 8701 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
5 95 068 Claire Waldoff - Die Lieder Der Claire Waldoff (Zum Buch Des Eulenspiegel Verlages) album art Claire Waldoff Die Lieder Der Claire Waldoff (Zum Buch Des Eulenspiegel Verlages)(7", EP) LITERA 5 95 068 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1983 Sell This Version
O-28 162 Claire Waldoff - Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm? / Da Geht Mir Der Hut Hoch! album art Claire Waldoff Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm? / Da Geht Mir Der Hut Hoch!(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-28 162 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B 12165 Claire Waldoff - Wenn der Bräutigam mit der Braut / Ach jott wat sind die Männer dumm album art Claire Waldoff Wenn der Bräutigam mit der Braut / Ach jott wat sind die Männer dumm(Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Parlophone B 12165 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EG 318 Claire Waldoff - Komm Mit Mir, Karoline / Sag' Mir Wann album art Claire Waldoff Komm Mit Mir, Karoline / Sag' Mir Wann(Shellac, 10", Single) Electrola EG 318 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
42 614 Claire Waldoff - Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm album art Claire Waldoff Wer Schmeißt Denn Da Mit Lehm(7", EP) Marcato 42 614 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
B. 12250 Claire Waldoff - Familie Gänseklein / Das Moderne Mädel album art Claire Waldoff Familie Gänseklein / Das Moderne Mädel(Shellac, 10", Single) Parlophon B. 12250 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O-2613 Claire Waldoff - Mein Maxe / Emilie Vom Kurfürstendamm album art Claire Waldoff Mein Maxe / Emilie Vom Kurfürstendamm(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2613 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
66.11613 Claire Waldoff - Lieber Leierkastenmann album art Claire Waldoff Lieber Leierkastenmann(7", Mono, Pic) Archiv Verlag 66.11613 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EG 317 Claire Waldoff - Max Nimm Dir Doch Den Schnurrbart Ab / Nur Ein Kleiner Schwips album art Claire Waldoff Max Nimm Dir Doch Den Schnurrbart Ab / Nur Ein Kleiner Schwips(Shellac, 10", Single) Electrola EG 317 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
E.G. 274 Claire Waldoff - Ich Bin Nicht Für Die Treue Gemacht / Een Dröpken Aus De Panke album art Claire Waldoff Ich Bin Nicht Für Die Treue Gemacht / Een Dröpken Aus De Panke(Shellac, 10") Electrola E.G. 274 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EG 482 Claire Waldoff - Wie Wohl Ist Mir Am Wochenend / O Wie Praktisch album art Claire Waldoff Wie Wohl Ist Mir Am Wochenend / O Wie Praktisch(Shellac, 10", Single) Electrola EG 482 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
O 60 761, OLA 1034 Claire Waldoff - Claire Waldoff II / Unvergänglich - Unvergessen Folge 171 album art Claire Waldoff Claire Waldoff II / Unvergänglich - Unvergessen Folge 171(10") Odeon, Odeon O 60 761, OLA 1034 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

8 40 279 Claire Waldoff - Hermann Heeßt Er! album art Claire Waldoff Hermann Heeßt Er! (Comp) AMIGA 8 40 279 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version