Beyoncé Knowles

Real Name:
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter née Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and actress, born 4 September 1981 in Houston, Texas, USA. Daughter of Tina Knowles and Mathew Knowles, sister of Solange Knowles. Beyoncé rose to fame in late 1990s as the lead singer of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child, but is now also known as successful solo artist.
Only used for credits containing variations of her surname Knowles (without Carter).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ACK-A00321 Work It Out (Remixes) — Beyoncé Knowles Beyoncé Knowles Work It Out (Remixes) (Single, Maxi) Sony Music Digital Services ACK-A00321 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEFR 15715-2 '03 Bonnie & Clyde — Beyoncé Knowles Jay-Z Feat. Beyoncé Knowles Jay-Z Feat. Beyoncé Knowles - '03 Bonnie & Clyde (Maxi, Single) Roc-A-Fella Records DEFR 15715-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
J1DJ-61445-2 The Closer I Get To You — Beyoncé Knowles Luther Vandross Duet W/ Beyoncé Knowles Luther Vandross Duet W/ Beyoncé Knowles - The Closer I Get To You(CD, Single, Promo) J Records J1DJ-61445-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Listen — Beyoncé Knowles Beyoncé Knowles Listen (Single) DreamWorks Pictures none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

12355 Dreamgirls — Beyoncé Knowles Jamie Foxx, Beyoncé Knowles, Eddie Murphy, Jennifer Hudson Jamie Foxx, Beyoncé Knowles, Eddie Murphy, Jennifer Hudson - Dreamgirls (Album) DreamWorks Home Entertainment 12355 US 2006 Sell This Version