Beyoncé Knowles

Real Name:
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and actress, born 4 September 1981 in Houston, Texas, USA. Daughter of Tina Knowles and Mathew Knowles, sister of Solange Knowles. Beyoncé rose to fame in late 1990s as the lead singer of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child, but is now also known as successful solo artist.
Only used when her full name is credited!
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ACK-A00321 Beyoncé Knowles - Work It Out (Remixes) album art Beyoncé Knowles Work It Out (Remixes) (Single, Maxi) Sony Music Digital Services ACK-A00321 US 2002 Sell This Version
BONNIECD1 Beyoncé Knowles - '03 Bonnie & Clyde album art Jay-Z Feat. Beyoncé Knowles Jay-Z Feat. Beyoncé Knowles - '03 Bonnie & Clyde (Single, Maxi) Roc-A-Fella Records BONNIECD1 France 2002 Sell This Version
J1DJ-61445-2 Beyoncé Knowles - The Closer I Get To You album art Luther Vandross Duet W/ Beyonce Knowles* Luther Vandross Duet W/ Beyonce Knowles* - The Closer I Get To You(CD, Single, Promo) J Records J1DJ-61445-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Beyoncé Knowles - Listen album art Beyoncé Knowles Listen (Single) DreamWorks Pictures none US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

12355 Beyoncé Knowles - Dreamgirls album art Jamie Foxx, Beyoncé Knowles, Eddie Murphy, Jennifer Hudson Jamie Foxx, Beyoncé Knowles, Eddie Murphy, Jennifer Hudson - Dreamgirls (Album) DreamWorks Home Entertainment 12355 US 2006 Sell This Version
BD82674 Beyoncé Knowles - Dreamgirls album art Beyoncé Knowles, Jennifer Hudson Beyoncé Knowles, Jennifer Hudson - Dreamgirls(DVD-V, Promo, S/Edition) DreamWorks Home Entertainment BD82674 Spain 2006 Sell This Version