Ben Sotto

Ben Sotto

Real Name:
Benjamin Sotto
Profile:
Vocalist/keyboardist (born 22 September 1980, in Les Lilas, Paris, France), co-founder and mastermind of the power metal band Heavenly (2)
He is the only remaining member of the original line-up.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1127878]

Artist

Ben Sotto Discography

Vocals

Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Coming From The Sky (Album) T&T Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Sign Of The Winner (Album) T&T, Phantom Records (25) Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
N03812 Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Dust To Dust(CD, Album) Союз N03812 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Virus (Album) AFM Records Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Carpe Diem (Album) AFM Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Coming From The Sky (Album) T&T Germany 2000 Sell This Version
N03812 Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Dust To Dust(CD, Album) Союз N03812 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
CD6016 ShannoN (27) Winter Night ShannoN (27) - Angel In Disguise(CD, Album) Artist Service CD6016 France 2008 Sell This Version
Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Carpe Diem (Album) AFM Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Coming From The Sky (Album) T&T Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Time Machine (as B. Sotto) Various - Off Road Tracks Vol. 32(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Carry Your Heart Various - News 6/2000(CD, Comp, Promo) Koch International Poland none Poland 2000 Sell This Version
TT00542 Heavenly (2) The Angel and 9 more… Heavenly (2) - Sign Of The Winner(CD, Album) T&T, Phantom Records (25) TT00542 Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
none Various The Sandman (as Benjamin Sotto) Various - Off Road Tracks Vol. 48(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RT 0401, RT 0104 Various Evil (as Soto) Various - Rock Tribune - Gratis CD Januari 2004(CD, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine, Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0401, RT 0104 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Evil Various - Off Road Tracks Vol. 76(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Virus (Album) AFM Records Thailand 2006 Sell This Version
RT 0701 Various Spill Blood On Fire (as Sotto) Various - Rock Tribune - CD Sampler Januari 2007(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0701 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
AFM 291-2 Heavenly (2) Ode To Joy and 7 more… Heavenly (2) - Carpe Diem(CD, Album) AFM Records AFM 291-2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Technical

TT00542 Heavenly (2) Heavenly (2) - Sign Of The Winner(CD, Album) T&T TT00542 Russia 2006 Sell This Version