Jackie Morningstar

Real Name:
Willie Morrell Sr.
Profile:
US American singer and guitarist.
Born June 27, 1938 in Milton/Florida.
Died December 26, 2006.

Jackie was a big fan of Jackie Wilson. That's why he made his first name part of his own stage name.
Variations:
[a1127927]

Artist

Singles & EPs

45-1018 Jackie Morningstar - No Date / Rockin' In The Graveyard album art Jackie Morningstar No Date / Rockin' In The Graveyard (Single) Sandy Record Company 45-1018 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-1018 Jackie Morningstar, D.Vincent Jackie Morningstar, D.Vincent - No Date / Rockin' In The Graveyard(7", Single) Sandy Record Company 45-1018 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45 - 1020 Jackie Morningstar, Darryl Vincent And His Flares Jackie Morningstar, Darryl Vincent And His Flares - 'Rocking' In The Graveyard'(7", EP) Spade Record Co. 45 - 1020 UK Unknown Sell This Version