Hildegarde Sell

Hildegarde Sell

Real Name:
Hildegarde Loretta Sell
Profile:
American internationally renowned singer, pianist, night club entertainer, and comedienne, known to the public as "The Incomparable HILDEGARDE!" She was born 1 February 1906 in Adell, Wisconsin, USA and died 29 July 2005 in New York, New York, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Hildegarde Sell
[a1128040]

Artist

Hildegarde Sell Discography

Singles & EPs

AD-68 Hildegarde Sell Here's To Us Hildegarde(7", EP) Sesac AD-68 US Unknown Sell This Version