Bill Champlin

Real Name:
William Bradford Champlin
Profile:
Born on May 21, 1947 in Oakland, California; a singer, songwriter, guitarist, keyboard player, arranger and producer best known for his work with Chicago. Earlier work with the Sons of Champlin and as a songwriter includes work with Patti LaBelle, Lou Rawls, Elton John, Boz Scaggs, Donna Summer, Nancy Wilson, George Benson, Jimmy Smith, Amy Grant, Neil Diamond and Kenny Rogers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bill Champlin - Single album art Bill Champlin Single (Album) Full Moon Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Runaway album art Bill Champlin Runaway (Album) Elektra US 1981 Sell This Version
WPCP-3645 Bill Champlin - No Wasted Moments album art Bill Champlin No Wasted Moments(CD, MiniAlbum) Elektra WPCP-3645 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Burn Down The Night album art Bill Champlin Burn Down The Night (Album) Emotion Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Through It All album art Bill Champlin Through It All (Album) Westcoast Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - He Started To Sing album art Bill Champlin He Started To Sing (Album) Beverly Records (2) Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Mayday Live album art Bill Champlin Mayday Live (Album) Champlin Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - No Place Left To Fall album art Bill Champlin No Place Left To Fall (Album) Victor Scandinavia 2008 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Live In Concert album art Bill Champlin, Joseph Williams, Peter Friestedt, All Star Band (8) Bill Champlin, Joseph Williams, Peter Friestedt, All Star Band (8) - Live In Concert (Album) La Project Productions, Sound Pollution Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - CWF album art CWF (3), Champlin*, Williams*, Friestedt* CWF (3), Champlin*, Williams*, Friestedt* - CWF (Album) Aor Heaven Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Bleeding Secrets album art Bill Champlin And Wunderground (2) Bill Champlin And Wunderground (2) - Bleeding Secrets (Album) Wunderground Records, Pony Canyon Japan 2018 Sell This Version
7559-60971-2 Bill Champlin Runaway(CD, Album, RE) Elektra 7559-60971-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bill Champlin - What Good Is Love / Yo' Mama album art Bill Champlin What Good Is Love / Yo' Mama (Single) Full Moon, Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Sara album art Bill Champlin Sara (Single) Elektra Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - Tonight Tonight album art Bill Champlin Tonight Tonight Elektra US 1981 Sell This Version
E-47429 Bill Champlin - Take It Uptown album art Bill Champlin Take It Uptown(7", Promo) Elektra E-47429 US 1982 Sell This Version
Bill Champlin - The Last Unbroken Heart album art Patti LaBelle and Bill Champlin Patti LaBelle and Bill Champlin - The Last Unbroken Heart (Single) MCA Records Canada 1986 Sell This Version
WPDP-6219 Bill Champlin - The City album art Bill Champlin The City(CD, Mini, Single) Elektra WPDP-6219 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SRDL-3344 Bill Champlin - Memories of Her album art Bill Champlin Memories of Her(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDL-3344 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
BLCDS10 Bill Champlin - Southern Serenade album art Bill Champlin Southern Serenade(CD, EP) Borderline Records (5) BLCDS10 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
BEV 810240 Bill Champlin - Turn Your Love Around album art Bill Champlin Turn Your Love Around(CD, Single) Beverly Records (2) BEV 810240 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

INAK 6527 DVD Bill Champlin - In Concert album art Bill Champlin In Concert(DVD-V, Multichannel) in-akustik INAK 6527 DVD Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Bill Champlin - With Special Guests Bill, Tamara And Will Champlin album art Santa Fe & The Fat City Horns With Bill*, Tamara* And Will Champlin Santa Fe & The Fat City Horns With Bill*, Tamara* And Will Champlin - With Special Guests Bill, Tamara And Will Champlin(DVD-V) Not On Label none US 2012 Sell This Version