Mark Brzezicki

Mark Brzezicki

Real Name:
Mark Michael Brzezicki
Profile:
Rock drummer - songwriter

Born on 21.06.1957 in Slough, Berkshire, England, UK.
Best known for being Big Country's drummer though he also works as a session musician as well, most notably when he was used as the replacement for Warren Cann on Ultravox's now infamous "U-Vox" album. Session drummer for The Cult - Love.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Brzezicki Discography

Vocals

Big Country Big Country - Harvest Home (Single) Phonogram UK 1982 Sell This Version
GO 407 Music For Boys Music For Boys - Music For Boys(7") Logo GO 407 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - The Crossing (Album, Comp) Mercury, Mercury Canada 1983 Sell This Version
none Big Country Big Country - The Crossing(Box, Promo + 12", Promo, Cou + 12", COU) Mercury none UK 1983 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - The Seer (Album, Comp) Mercury Ireland 1986 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Through A Big Country - Greatest Hits (Comp, Album) Mercury US 1990 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live) (Album) EMI Gold, EMI Gold Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Cdpulsdj8 Big Country Big Country - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live)(CD, Promo, Smplr) Compulsion Cdpulsdj8 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Why The Long Face (Album) Transatlantic Records (2), Transatlantic Records (2) UK 1995 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Eclectic (Album) Castle Communications, Castle Communications UK 1996 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Brighton Rock (Album) Reef Recordings (2), Reef Recordings (2) UK 1997 Sell This Version
558 411-2 Big Country Big Country - Restless Natives & Rarities(2xCD, Comp, RM) Mercury 558 411-2 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Driving To Damascus (Album) SPV Recordings, SPV GmbH Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Big Country Big Country - Eclectic Castle Music Pictures UK 2001 Sell This Version
BCRTRK002 Big Country Big Country - Rarities II(CD, Album, Comp) Track Record BCRTRK002 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BCRTRK001 Big Country Big Country - Under Cover(CD, Comp) Big Country Recordings, Track Record BCRTRK001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
BCRTRK006 Big Country Big Country - Rarities III(CD, Album, Comp) Track Record BCRTRK006 UK 2002 Sell This Version
ENV04 Midge Ure Midge Ure - One Night In Scotland - Nov 21st 1988(CD, Album) Environment Records (2) ENV04 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Band Aid 20 Do They Know It's Christmas? Band Aid 20 - Do They Know It's Christmas? (Single) Mercury South Africa 2004 Sell This Version
7243 4 91302 9 6 Big Country Big Country - Without The Aid Of A Safety Net (Live)(DVD-V, PAL) EMI 7243 4 91302 9 6 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
STIR10108 The Casbah Club The Casbah Club - Venustraphobia(CD, Album) Stir Music STIR10108 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Procol Harum Procol Harum - In Concert With The Danish National Concert Orchestra & Choir Eagle Vision Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Procol Harum Procol Harum - In Concert With The Danish National Concert Orchestra & Choir (Album) Eagle Records Europe 2008 Sell This Version
TRACK00023 Big Country Big Country - Another Country(CD, Single) Track Record TRACK00023 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Big Country Big Country - The Journey(CD, Album) Not On Label none 2013 Sell This Version