Luis Jardim

Real Name:
Luís Alberto Figueira Gonçalves Jardim
Profile:
Portuguese musician, composer, producer and arranger born (born 4 July 1950) in Madeira; best known for playing drums, bass, percussion and guitars. He has worked with: ABC, Duran Duran, Grace Jones, Asia, Yes, Paul McCartney, Rolling Stones, Björk, Cher, Bee Gees, Gloria Estefan, Presuntos Implicados and Ana Belén, among many others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Singles & EPs

4 C. Miranda*, N. Heiman*, Lueis Jardim* C. Miranda*, N. Heiman*, Lueis Jardim* - Record 4: Mood - Driving(7", M/Print, Promo) hi-man music limited 4 UK Unknown Sell This Version