Viktor Lazlo

Real Name:
Sonia Dronier
Profile:
French-Belgian singer of Grenadian (mother) and Martiniquan (father) descent.
She studied and modeled in Belgium, where she is primarily known. She was "discovered" by Belgian producer Lou Deprijck. Dronier took her stage name from Paul Henreid's character Victor Laszlo in the 1942 film Casablanca.
Her biggest hit was a duet with James Ingram, "Breathless" in 1987. That year she also hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 1987 held in Brussels.
Born: October 7, 1960 in Lorient, France
Sites:
Variations:

Viktor Lazlo Discography Tracks

Albums

Viktor Lazlo - Canoë Rose album art Viktor Lazlo Canoë Rose (MiniAlbum, Album) Miracle! Records France 1985 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - She album art Viktor Lazlo She (Album) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Viktor Lazlo album art Viktor Lazlo Viktor Lazlo (Album) Polydor, Polydor Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Sweet, Soft And Lazy album art Viktor Lazlo & Karel Zich Viktor Lazlo & Karel Zich - Sweet, Soft And Lazy (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
LP433W006 Viktor Lazlo - Nonchalance, Histoire D'un Marin album art Viktor Lazlo / Maurane / Muriel Dacq / Lena Conda Viktor Lazlo / Maurane / Muriel Dacq / Lena Conda - Nonchalance, Histoire D'un Marin(LP, Album) Musical Entertainment LP433W006 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Hot And Soul album art Viktor Lazlo Hot And Soul (Album) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Club Désert album art Viktor Lazlo Club Désert (Album) Polydor Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Sweet, Soft N' Lazy - The Exclusive Collection album art Viktor Lazlo Sweet, Soft N' Lazy - The Exclusive Collection (Comp) Polydor Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - My Delicious Poisons album art Viktor Lazlo My Delicious Poisons (Album) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Mes Poisons Délicieux album art Viktor Lazlo Mes Poisons Délicieux (Album) Polydor France 1991 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Back To Front album art Viktor Lazlo Back To Front (Album) EastWest Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Verso album art Viktor Lazlo Verso (Album) EastWest Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Loin De Paname album art Viktor Lazlo = 薇朵.拉絲蘿* Viktor Lazlo = 薇朵.拉絲蘿* - Loin De Paname (Album) Polydor Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Amour(s) album art Viktor Lazlo Amour(s) (Album) Monopol Records (2) Germany 2002 Sell This Version
MDCD 798 Viktor Lazlo - Saga album art Viktor Lazlo Saga(CD, Album) M Label, Next Music MDCD 798 France 2005 Sell This Version
984 875-4 Viktor Lazlo - Begin The Biguine album art Viktor Lazlo Begin The Biguine(CD, Album) Polydor 984 875-4 France 2007 Sell This Version
50.192 Viktor Lazlo - My Name Is Billie Holiday album art Viktor Lazlo My Name Is Billie Holiday(CD, Album) amc 50.192 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
PR 1709-CD31 Viktor Lazlo - Woman album art Viktor Lazlo Woman(CD, Album) Prova Records PR 1709-CD31 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Viktor Lazlo - Last Call For An Angel / Mata-Hari album art Viktor Lazlo Last Call For An Angel / Mata-Hari (Single, Maxi) Vogue Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Backdoor Man album art Viktor Lazlo Backdoor Man (Single) Vogue, Vogue Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Loser album art Viktor Lazlo Loser (Single) Vogue Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Slow Motion album art Viktor Lazlo Slow Motion (Single, Maxi) Polydor Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Sweet, Soft N' Lazy / Ain't Gonna Come album art Viktor Lazlo Sweet, Soft N' Lazy / Ain't Gonna Come (Single, Maxi) Polydor Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Viktor Lazlo - Canoë Rose album art Viktor Lazlo Canoë Rose (Single, Maxi) Polydor Japan 1985 Sell This Version
POLS 127 Viktor Lazlo - Mata Hari album art Viktor Lazlo Mata Hari(7", Single) Polydor POLS 127 Canada 1985 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

viktor_lazlo_fanpage

viktor_lazlo_fanpage

April 11, 2015
Everything about Viktor Lazlo here : the blog http://mynameisviktorlazlo.blogspot.fr You re all welcome to the fabulous world of Lady Viktor.

Videos (116) Edit