Viktor Lazlo

Real Name:
Sonia Dronier
Profile:
French-Belgian singer of Grenadian (mother) and Martiniquan (father) descent.
She studied and modeled in Belgium, where she is primarily known. She was "discovered" by Belgian producer Lou Deprijck. Dronier took her stage name from Paul Henreid's character Victor Laszlo in the 1942 film Casablanca.
Her biggest hit was a duet with James Ingram, "Breathless" in 1987. That year she also hosted the Eurovision Song Contest 1987 held in Brussels.
Born: October 7, 1960 in Lorient, France
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

827 820-1 Viktor Lazlo - Canoë Rose album art Viktor Lazlo Canoë Rose (MiniAlbum, Album) Miracle! Records 827 820-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
831 461-1 Viktor Lazlo - She album art Viktor Lazlo She (Album) Polydor 831 461-1 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
10 4189-2 Viktor Lazlo - Sweet, Soft And Lazy album art Viktor Lazlo & Karel Zich Viktor Lazlo & Karel Zich - Sweet, Soft And Lazy (Album) Supraphon 10 4189-2 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
832 147-4 Viktor Lazlo - Viktor Lazlo album art Viktor Lazlo Viktor Lazlo (Album) Polydor, Polydor 832 147-4 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
LP433W006 Viktor Lazlo - Nonchalance, Histoire D'un Marin album art Viktor Lazlo / Maurane / Muriel Dacq / Lena Conda Viktor Lazlo / Maurane / Muriel Dacq / Lena Conda - Nonchalance, Histoire D'un Marin(LP, Album) Musical Entertainment LP433W006 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
none Viktor Lazlo - Hot And Soul album art Viktor Lazlo Hot And Soul (Album) Polydor none Germany 1989 Sell This Version
837 969.1 Viktor Lazlo - Club Désert album art Viktor Lazlo Club Désert (Album) Polydor 837 969.1 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
849 472-1 Viktor Lazlo - My Delicious Poisons album art Viktor Lazlo My Delicious Poisons (Album) Polydor 849 472-1 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
849 565-1 Viktor Lazlo - Mes Poisons Délicieux album art Viktor Lazlo Mes Poisons Délicieux (Album) Polydor 849 565-1 France 1991 Sell This Version
PROP134, 0630-13987-2 Viktor Lazlo - Verso album art Viktor Lazlo Verso (Album) EastWest PROP134, 0630-13987-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
0630 14169-2 Viktor Lazlo - Back To Front album art Viktor Lazlo Back To Front (Album) EastWest 0630 14169-2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
065 205-2 Viktor Lazlo - Loin De Paname album art Viktor Lazlo = 薇朵.拉絲蘿* Viktor Lazlo = 薇朵.拉絲蘿* - Loin De Paname (Album) Polydor 065 205-2 Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
MON938273, M 5265 Viktor Lazlo - Amour(s) album art Viktor Lazlo Amour(s) (Album) Monopol Records (2), Monopol Records (2) MON938273, M 5265 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
MDCD 798 Viktor Lazlo - Saga album art Viktor Lazlo Saga(CD, Album) M Label, Next Music MDCD 798 France 2005 Sell This Version
984 875-4 Viktor Lazlo - Begin The Biguine album art Viktor Lazlo Begin The Biguine(CD, Album) Polydor 984 875-4 France 2007 Sell This Version
50.192 Viktor Lazlo - My Name Is Billie Holiday album art Viktor Lazlo My Name Is Billie Holiday(CD, Album) amc 50.192 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
PR 1709-CD31 Viktor Lazlo - Woman album art Viktor Lazlo Woman(CD, Album) Prova Records PR 1709-CD31 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

I5-7015 Viktor Lazlo - Backdoor Man album art Viktor Lazlo Backdoor Man (Single) Vogue, Vogue I5-7015 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
VB 792 Viktor Lazlo - Last Call For An Angel / Mata-Hari album art Viktor Lazlo Last Call For An Angel / Mata-Hari (Single, Maxi) Vogue VB 792 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
125052 Viktor Lazlo - Loser album art Viktor Lazlo Loser (Single) Vogue 125052 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
885 390-7 Viktor Lazlo - Slow Motion album art Viktor Lazlo Slow Motion (Single, Maxi) Polydor 885 390-7 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
7DM 0167 Viktor Lazlo - Canoë Rose album art Viktor Lazlo Canoë Rose (Single, Maxi) Polydor 7DM 0167 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
885 338-1 Viktor Lazlo - Pleurer Des Rivières album art Viktor Lazlo Pleurer Des Rivières (Single, Maxi) Polydor 885 338-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
MN 560 Viktor Lazlo - Sweet, Soft N' Lazy / Ain't Gonna Come album art Viktor Lazlo Sweet, Soft N' Lazy / Ain't Gonna Come (Single, Maxi) Polydor MN 560 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
POLS 127 Viktor Lazlo - Mata Hari album art Viktor Lazlo Mata Hari(7", Single) Polydor POLS 127 Canada 1986 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

viktor_lazlo_fanpage

viktor_lazlo_fanpage

April 11, 2015
Everything about Viktor Lazlo here : the blog http://mynameisviktorlazlo.blogspot.fr You re all welcome to the fabulous world of Lady Viktor.

Videos (85) Edit