Ekambi Brillant

Real Name:
Ekambi Ekambi Louis Brillant
Profile:
Born on 1948 in Douala, Cameroon.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DS-603 Ekambi Brillant - Africa Oumba album art Ekambi Brillant Africa Oumba (Album) Fiesta (7) DS-603 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
BBZ1 7007 Ekambi Brillant - Ekambi Brillant album art Ekambi Brillant Ekambi Brillant BBZ Productions BBZ1 7007 France 1976 Sell This Version
BZL 7017 Ekambi Brillant - Djambo's Djambo's album art Ekambi Brillant Djambo's Djambo's(LP, Album) BBZ Productions BZL 7017 France 1977 Sell This Version
JMA 17 708, BZL 7021 Ekambi Brillant - Ekambi Brillant album art Ekambi Brillant Ekambi Brillant(2xLP, Album) Jengou Records, BBZ Productions JMA 17 708, BZL 7021 France 1979 Sell This Version
JMA 17714 Ekambi Brillant - Reverend album art Ekambi Brillant Reverend(LP) Jengou Records JMA 17714 France 1982 Sell This Version
JMA 17722 Ekambi Brillant - Musiki Too Hot album art Ekambi Brillant Musiki Too Hot (Album) Jengou Records JMA 17722 France 1984 Sell This Version
CD 83220 Ekambi Brillant - Tourbillon Vol. 1 album art Ekambi Brillant Tourbillon Vol. 1(CD, Album) Septocam CD 83220 France 1998 Sell This Version
none Ekambi Brillant - Muenya Call album art Ekambi Brillant Muenya Call(File, MP3, Album) Ekila Music none France 2010
JMA 17724 Ekambi Brillant - Reason album art Ekambi Brillant Reason(LP) Jengou Records JMA 17724 France Unknown Sell This Version
JMA 17708 Ekambi Brillant - Ekambi Brillant album art Ekambi Brillant Ekambi Brillant(LP, Album) Jengou Records JMA 17708 France Unknown Sell This Version
CD 83207 / SD 40 Ekambi Brillant - Out Look album art Ekambi Brillant Out Look(CD, Album) Septocam CD 83207 / SD 40 Unknown Sell This Version
JMA 17695 Ekambi Brillant - Great Bonam album art Ekambi Brillant Great Bonam(LP, Album) Jengou Records JMA 17695 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

90.507 Ekambi Brillant - Djongele La N' Dolo album art Ekambi Brillant Djongele La N' Dolo African 90.507 France 1971 Sell This Version
6091 034 Ekambi Brillant - Mot'A Muenya / Mba Na Mala album art Ekambi Brillant Mot'A Muenya / Mba Na Mala(7", Single) Philips 6091 034 France 1973 Sell This Version
6091 028 Ekambi Brillant - Ngand'a A Ba Iyo / Oa Nde, We, Nu, Na, Tondi No album art Ekambi Brillant Ngand'a A Ba Iyo / Oa Nde, We, Nu, Na, Tondi No(7", Mono) Philips 6091 028 France 1973 Sell This Version
51.256 Ekambi Brillant - Elongi "La Musique" album art Ekambi Brillant Elongi "La Musique" (Single) Fiesta (7) 51.256 France 1975 Sell This Version
ASL 7 - 2080 Ekambi Brillant - Elongi album art Ekambi Brillant & The E-B's Ekambi Brillant & The E-B's - Elongi(7", Single) ASL ASL 7 - 2080 Kenya 1975 Sell This Version
51 236 Ekambi Brillant - Africa Oumba album art Ekambi Brillant Africa Oumba(7") Fiesta (7) 51 236 France 1975 Sell This Version
6091 039 Ekambi Brillant - Lo Bomea Nde Mbeja Nyu album art Ekambi Brillant Lo Bomea Nde Mbeja Nyu(7", Single) Philips 6091 039 France 1975 Sell This Version
6091 041 Ekambi Brillant - Cameroun Airlines Alane Mba album art Ekambi Brillant Cameroun Airlines Alane Mba(7") Philips 6091 041 France 1975 Sell This Version
6042 059 Ekambi Brillant - Mbwang Na Mbwang / Ngnea Longe album art Ekambi Brillant Mbwang Na Mbwang / Ngnea Longe(7", Single) Philips 6042 059 France 1976 Sell This Version
BZB 314 Ekambi Brillant - Ashiko Edingue / Mouaye album art Ekambi Brillant Ashiko Edingue / Mouaye BBZ Productions BZB 314 France 1977 Sell This Version
ABE.1746 Ekambi Brillant - Nyambe album art Ekambi Brillant Nyambe(7") Able ABE.1746 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
BZB 326 Ekambi Brillant - Mbemke Na Mbemke / Ngal'a Tanda album art Ekambi Brillant Mbemke Na Mbemke / Ngal'a Tanda(7") BBZ Productions BZB 326 France 1977 Sell This Version
BZB 346 Ekambi Brillant - Tao Abidjan / Londo album art Ekambi Brillant Tao Abidjan / Londo(7") BBZ Productions BZB 346 France 1979 Sell This Version