Marzio Dance

Marzio Dance

Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marzio Dance Discography

Singles & EPs

XN001 Marzio Dance D.J.* The Adventure(12") Xenon XN001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance D.J.* Rap-O-Hush Xenon Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance You Can Do It Full Time Records Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance Marinero Full Time Records Italy 1984 Sell This Version
T.N.T. (6) Featuring Marzio Dance T.N.T. (6) Featuring Marzio Dance - Barbarians Èviva Records Italy 1991 Sell This Version
EVRMX 014 T.N.T. (6) Featuring Marzio Dance T.N.T. (6) Featuring Marzio Dance - Piano Please (Remix '91)(12") Èviva Records EVRMX 014 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
MXX 00020 Marzio Dance Lord Of Kamasutra(12") Metrotraxx MXX 00020 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
KS 001 DJ Marzio Dance* Metamorphosis(12") KS Progressive Planet KS 001 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance - Tribe Of Kamasutra Dance Pollution Italy 2001 Sell This Version
POLL 214 Kamasutra (3) feat. Marzio Dance Kamasutra (3) feat. Marzio Dance - Are You Ready For The Action?(12") Dance Pollution POLL 214 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
POLL 236 Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat(12") Dance Pollution POLL 236 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance Meets Luca Antolini DJ Marzio Dance Meets Luca Antolini DJ - We Are Red Alert Italy 2006 Sell This Version
RED 283 Marzio Dance meets Luca Antolini DJ Marzio Dance meets Luca Antolini DJ - Dreamers(12") Red Alert RED 283 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Luca Antolini* vs Marzio Dance Luca Antolini* vs Marzio Dance - We Belong Druck Germany 2009 Sell This Version
361015 0824752 Marzio Dance Evolution Drum(2xFile, MP3, Single, 192) Net's Work Digital Records 361015 0824752 Italy 2012

Videos (26) Edit