Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Marzio Dance - The Joker Compilation album art Various Piano Please Various - The Joker Compilation (Comp) Time Records Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Piano Please (Remix '91) album art T.N.T. (6) Featuring Marzio Dance T.N.T. (6) Featuring Marzio Dance - Piano Please (Remix '91) (Maxi) Èviva Records Italy 1991 Sell This Version
ARS 007-2 Marzio Dance - Red Alert Collection Vol. 7 album art Various Tribe Of Kamasutra Various - Red Alert Collection Vol. 7(CD, Comp, Mixed) Arsenic Sound ARS 007-2 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Maximal In The Mix - Vol. 7 album art Tillmann Uhrmacher & DJ Energy Tribe Of Kamasutra (Total Connection Mix) Tillmann Uhrmacher & DJ Energy - Maximal In The Mix - Vol. 7 (Comp) Proton Records (2) Germany 2002 Sell This Version
COM 1083-2 Marzio Dance - Technodome 5 – The Ultimate Techno Adventure album art DJ Gius & Luca Antolini DJ Are You Ready For The Action ? DJ Gius & Luca Antolini DJ - Technodome 5 – The Ultimate Techno Adventure(CD, Comp, Mixed) S.A.I.F.A.M. COM 1083-2 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
POLL 236 Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat album art Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat(12") Dance Pollution POLL 236 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PT018/CD Marzio Dance - Tutta Dance album art Various Are You Ready For The Action? Various - Tutta Dance(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Primetime PT018/CD Italy 2003 Sell This Version
COM 1100-2 Marzio Dance - Trasgressiva 8 album art Various Rock 'N Beat Various - Trasgressiva 8(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) S.A.I.F.A.M. COM 1100-2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Italo Old: Old School Cuts From The Italian House Music Scene album art Various Piano Please Various - Italo Old: Old School Cuts From The Italian House Music Scene (Comp) Irma Italy 2006 Sell This Version