Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Marzio Dance - Goodgreef Xtra Hard album art Various We Belong (S.H.O.K.K. Remix) Various - Goodgreef Xtra Hard (Comp) New State Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marzio Dance - The Best Of Italo Disco 1 album art Various Rap-O-Hush (Original Version) Various - The Best Of Italo Disco 1(20xFile, MP3, 256) Antibemusic S.R.L. none Italy 2010

Singles & EPs

FTM 31525 Marzio Dance - Disco Mix 12 album art Various Rap O Hush Various - Disco Mix 12(12") Full Time Records FTM 31525 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
FTM 31729 Marzio Dance - Promo A.I.D. album art Various You Can Do It Various - Promo A.I.D.(12") Full Time Records FTM 31729 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
RED 287 Marzio Dance - Remixed II album art Luca Antolini DJ We Are (Steve Hill Vs. Hardforze Remix) Luca Antolini DJ - Remixed II(12") Red Alert RED 287 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
FTM 31690 Marzio Dance - Only For D.J. album art Various Rap O' Hush (as Marzio Dance D.J. And Company) Various - Only For D.J.(12") Full Time Records FTM 31690 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

(90) 190 120 Marzio Dance - Copacabana-Dance Music Vol. 2 album art Various Rap O Hush Various - Copacabana-Dance Music Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Hispavox (90) 190 120 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
PL 543 Marzio Dance - Dancemaniac album art Various The Adventure Various - Dancemaniac(LP, Comp) Pulga PL 543 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
MUS 601003 Marzio Dance - Star Of Hits album art Various You Can Do It Various - Star Of Hits(LP, Comp) Musix Records MUS 601003 Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
8412 Marzio Dance - Surcos Music Dance album art Various You Can Do It Various - Surcos Music Dance(LP, Comp) Circle Line Records 8412 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
CD 1220 Marzio Dance - Distance To Progressive album art Various Lord Of Kamasutra (as DJ Marzio Dance) Various - Distance To Progressive(CD, Comp) Discomagic Records CD 1220 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
DLP10930 Marzio Dance - Chica Macarena album art Various Marinero Various - Chica Macarena(2x12", Comp) Dig It International DLP10930 Italy 1996 Sell This Version
BEST 029-2 Marzio Dance - Hard Techno Drive album art Various Tribe Of Kamasutra (Total Connection Mix) Various - Hard Techno Drive(CD, Comp) Best Records (3), GM Records (3) BEST 029-2 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
MG 146-2 Marzio Dance - Euro Dance Party album art Various Tribe Of Kamasutra (Total Connection Mix) Various - Euro Dance Party(2xCD, Comp) GM Records (3) MG 146-2 Poland 2002 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Code 666 Vol.4 album art Various Rock 'N Beat (Beginning Vr.) Various - Code 666 Vol.4 (Comp) DanceBoom Russia 2004 Sell This Version
DISCO MODA-001 Marzio Dance - The Italian Job Vol. 1 album art Various Rap-O-Hush Various - The Italian Job Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Disco Moda Records DISCO MODA-001 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
ATL 263-2 Marzio Dance - Techno Club Selection 6 album art Various We Are Various - Techno Club Selection 6(CD, Comp) Atlantis (6) ATL 263-2 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
ATL 340-2 Marzio Dance - Techno Club Selection 9 album art Various Dreamers (Vocal Emotion Mix) Various - Techno Club Selection 9(CD, Comp) Atlantis (6) ATL 340-2 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
2010-1001 Marzio Dance - Italo-Disco Mega Best Unreleased Rare Collection album art Various Rap-O-Hush (Another Version) (as Marzio Dance DJ) Various - Italo-Disco Mega Best Unreleased Rare Collection(4xCDr, Comp, Unofficial) SRRCD 2010-1001 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
DMM CD 12 I Marzio Dance - Italo Disco - The Lost Legends Vol. 12 album art Various You Can Do It Various - Italo Disco - The Lost Legends Vol. 12(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM) Disco Magic Melody DMM CD 12 I Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
VR 1005.16 Marzio Dance - Italo Maxi Hits - Rarities Vol. 5 album art Various You Can Do It Various - Italo Maxi Hits - Rarities Vol. 5(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Val Records VR 1005.16 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Mixes

FTM 31720 Marzio Dance - Summer Souvenir 83 album art Various Rap-O-Hush (as Marzio Dance D.J.) Various - Summer Souvenir 83(12", Comp, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31720 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
FTM 31731 Marzio Dance - Dance Disco Express N. 3 album art Various Marinero Various - Dance Disco Express N. 3(LP, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31731 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FTM 31730 Marzio Dance - Full Time Show Summer album art Various You Can Do It Various - Full Time Show Summer(LP, Comp, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31730 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FTM 31741 Marzio Dance - Natale A Rio album art Various Marinero Various - Natale A Rio(LP, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31741 Italy 1985 Sell This Version