Dance D.J

Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • New
  • Updated
XN001 Marzio Dance - The Adventure album art Marzio Dance D.J.* The Adventure(12") Xenon XN001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
XN001 Marzio Dance - The Adventure album art Marzio Dance D.J.* The Adventure(12") Xenon XN001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
XN001 Marzio Dance - The Adventure album art Marzio Dance D.J.* The Adventure(12") Xenon XN001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
XN001 Marzio Dance - The Adventure album art Marzio Dance D.J.* The Adventure(12") Xenon XN001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
XN001 Marzio Dance - The Adventure album art Marzio Dance D.J.* The Adventure(12") Xenon XN001 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Rap-O-Hush album art Marzio Dance D.J.* Rap-O-Hush Xenon Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Galaxi album art Xenon (3) Galaxi Xenon Italy 1983 Sell This Version
(90) 190 120 Marzio Dance - Copacabana-Dance Music Vol. 2 album art Various Rap O Hush Copacabana-Dance Music Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Hispavox (90) 190 120 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
FTM 31720 Marzio Dance - Summer Souvenir 83 album art Various Rap-O-Hush (as Marzio Dance D.J.) Summer Souvenir 83(12", Comp, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31720 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
PL 543 Marzio Dance - Dancemaniac album art Various The Adventure Dancemaniac(LP, Comp) Pulga PL 543 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
FTM 31525 Marzio Dance - Disco Mix 12 album art Various Rap O Hush Disco Mix 12(12") Full Time Records FTM 31525 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Symphony album art Xenon (3) Symphony Xenon Italy 1984 Sell This Version
XP 31542 Marzio Dance - Living In The Sky album art Grecos Living In The Sky(12") Xenon XP 31542 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - You Can Do It album art Marzio Dance You Can Do It Full Time Records Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
XP 31541 Marzio Dance - You're An Illusion album art Next (3) You're An Illusion(12") Xenon XP 31541 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Marinero album art Marzio Dance Marinero Full Time Records Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FTM 31731 Marzio Dance - Dance Disco Express N. 3 album art Various Marinero Dance Disco Express N. 3(LP, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31731 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FTM 31729 Marzio Dance - Promo A.I.D. album art Various You Can Do It Promo A.I.D.(12") Full Time Records FTM 31729 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FTM 31730 Marzio Dance - Full Time Show Summer album art Various You Can Do It Full Time Show Summer(LP, Comp, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31730 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Xenon Opera album art Xenon (3) Xenon Opera Xenon Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
PM 33016 Marzio Dance - Disco D'Oro '85 album art Various Disco D'Oro '85(LP, Comp, Mixed) Xenon PM 33016 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
FTM 31741 Marzio Dance - Natale A Rio album art Various Marinero Natale A Rio(LP, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31741 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - My Emotion album art Klaus (3) My Emotion Platonic Love / Edizione Pavone Spain 1986 Sell This Version
FTM 31750 Various Marinero Ritmi Tropicali(LP, Mixed) Full Time Records FTM 31750 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
ED 99702, M PRESS 016 Marzio Dance - Adventure (Remix) album art Xenon (3) Adventure (Remix)(12", S/Sided) Euro Disc, Match-Records ED 99702, M PRESS 016 Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version