Dance D.J

Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • New
  • Updated
POLL 236 Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat album art Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat(12") Dance Pollution POLL 236 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PT018/CD Marzio Dance - Tutta Dance album art Various Are You Ready For The Action? Tutta Dance(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Primetime PT018/CD Italy 2003 Sell This Version
COM 1100-2 Marzio Dance - Trasgressiva 8 album art Various Rock 'N Beat Trasgressiva 8(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) S.A.I.F.A.M. COM 1100-2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
POLL 236 Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat album art Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance Kamasutra (3) Feat. Marzio Dance - Rock 'N Beat(12") Dance Pollution POLL 236 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
PT018/CD Marzio Dance - Tutta Dance album art Various Are You Ready For The Action? Tutta Dance(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Primetime PT018/CD Italy 2003 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Code 666 Vol.4 album art Various Rock 'N Beat (Beginning Vr.) Code 666 Vol.4 (Comp) DanceBoom Russia 2004 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - We Are album art Marzio Dance Meets Luca Antolini DJ Marzio Dance Meets Luca Antolini DJ - We Are Red Alert Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - The Amazing Run In The Tube Vol. 2 album art Flemming Dalum The Adventure The Amazing Run In The Tube Vol. 2 Panama Racing Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - The Amazing Run In The Tube Vol. 1 album art Flemming Dalum Rap-O-Hush (Another Version) The Amazing Run In The Tube Vol. 1 Panama Racing Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
PR-011 Marzio Dance - Man Or Machine album art Intergalactic Gary Adventure Man Or Machine(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Panama Racing PR-011 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
PR-005 Marzio Dance - The Amazing Run In The Tube Vol. 1, 2 & 3 album art Flemming Dalum The Adventure and 1 more… The Amazing Run In The Tube Vol. 1, 2 & 3(3xCDr, Ltd, Mixed, Unofficial + Box) Panama Racing PR-005 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
COM 1168-2 Marzio Dance - Technodome 13 - The Ultimate Techno Adventure album art Luca Antolini DJ / Technoboy We Are Luca Antolini DJ / Technoboy - Technodome 13 - The Ultimate Techno Adventure(CD, Comp, Mixed) S.A.I.F.A.M. COM 1168-2 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Italo Old: Old School Cuts From The Italian House Music Scene album art Various Piano Please Italo Old: Old School Cuts From The Italian House Music Scene (Comp) Irma Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DISCO MODA-001 Marzio Dance - The Italian Job Vol. 1 album art Various Rap-O-Hush The Italian Job Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Disco Moda Records DISCO MODA-001 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
RED 283 Marzio Dance - Dreamers album art Marzio Dance meets Luca Antolini DJ Marzio Dance meets Luca Antolini DJ - Dreamers(12") Red Alert RED 283 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
2811.013 Marzio Dance - D.Trance 38 album art Gary D. We Are (Instrumental Synphonic Remix) and 1 more… D.Trance 38(2xCD + CD, Mixed + Comp) DJs Present 2811.013 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
88697013422 Marzio Dance - Tunnel Trance Force Vol. 40 album art Various We Are (Extended Symphonic Mix) Tunnel Trance Force Vol. 40(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Tunnel Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697013422 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MASIFCD017 Marzio Dance - Masif Hard Dance Anthems Volume 1 album art Various We Are (Symphonic Instrumental Mix) Masif Hard Dance Anthems Volume 1(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Masif MASIFCD017 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
RED 283 Marzio Dance - Dreamers album art Marzio Dance meets Luca Antolini DJ Marzio Dance meets Luca Antolini DJ - Dreamers(12") Red Alert RED 283 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
ATL 263-2 Marzio Dance - Techno Club Selection 6 album art Various We Are Techno Club Selection 6(CD, Comp) Atlantis (6) ATL 263-2 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
RED 287 Marzio Dance - Remixed II album art Luca Antolini DJ We Are (Steve Hill Vs. Hardforze Remix) Remixed II(12") Red Alert RED 287 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
ATL 340-2 Marzio Dance - Techno Club Selection 9 album art Various Dreamers (Vocal Emotion Mix) Techno Club Selection 9(CD, Comp) Atlantis (6) ATL 340-2 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
COM 1190-2 Marzio Dance - Technodome 16 - The Ultimate Techno Adventure album art Luca Antolini DJ / Technoboy Dreamers (Vocal Emotion Mix) Luca Antolini DJ / Technoboy - Technodome 16 - The Ultimate Techno Adventure(CD, Comp, Mixed) S.A.I.F.A.M. COM 1190-2 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - We Belong album art Luca Antolini* vs Marzio Dance Luca Antolini* vs Marzio Dance - We Belong Druck Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Marzio Dance - Goodgreef Xtra Hard album art Various We Belong (S.H.O.K.K. Remix) Goodgreef Xtra Hard (Comp) New State Recordings UK 2009 Sell This Version