Dance D.J

Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • New
  • Updated
MM 9002 Marzio Dance - Italo Classix album art Flemming Dalum You Can Do It and 1 more… Italo Classix(CDr, Mixed, Unofficial) Medellin Mixage MM 9002 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
2811.097, 597.0048.2 Marzio Dance - D.Trance 48 album art Various We Belong (DJ Space Raven vs. S.H.O.K.K. Remix) D.Trance 48(2xCD, Comp + CD, Mixed) DJs Present, Rough Trade 2811.097, 597.0048.2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
2010-1001 Marzio Dance - Italo-Disco Mega Best Unreleased Rare Collection album art Various Rap-O-Hush (Another Version) (as Marzio Dance DJ) Italo-Disco Mega Best Unreleased Rare Collection(4xCDr, Comp, Unofficial) SRRCD 2010-1001 Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none Marzio Dance - The Best Of Italo Disco 1 album art Various Rap-O-Hush (Original Version) The Best Of Italo Disco 1(20xFile, MP3, 256) Antibemusic S.R.L. none Italy 2010
White Light 41 Marzio Dance - White Light 41 album art Riotous Rockers The Adventure (Maxi Version) (as Marzio Dance D.J) White Light 41(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) White Light Mixes White Light 41 2011
NDR 198 Marzio Dance - Evolution Drum album art Marzio Dance Evolution Drum(2xFile, MP3, 192) Net's Work Digital Records NDR 198 Italy 2012
DMM CD 12 I Marzio Dance - Italo Disco - The Lost Legends Vol. 12 album art Various You Can Do It Italo Disco - The Lost Legends Vol. 12(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM) Disco Magic Melody DMM CD 12 I Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version
55891-2 Marzio Dance - ZYX Italo Disco Boot Mix album art Flemming Dalum You Can Do It and 1 more… ZYX Italo Disco Boot Mix(CD, Comp) ZYX Music 55891-2 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
HY 0010 Marzio Dance - Skizzo Compilation (All For Dancers) album art Skizzo (2) The Adventure and 1 more… Skizzo Compilation (All For Dancers)(LP, Comp, Mixed) Harmony Music HY 0010 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
VR 1005.16 Marzio Dance - Italo Maxi Hits - Rarities Vol. 5 album art Various You Can Do It Italo Maxi Hits - Rarities Vol. 5(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Val Records VR 1005.16 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
FTM 31690 Marzio Dance - Only For D.J. album art Various Rap O' Hush (as Marzio Dance D.J. And Company) Only For D.J.(12") Full Time Records FTM 31690 Italy Unknown Sell This Version