Marzio Dance DJ

Real Name:
Marzio Mugnaioni
Profile:
Marzio Dance was the DJ at Disco Xenon, a club in Florence (Firenze), Italy. With the help of other producers and musicians, he released a number of tracks under variations of his own name, as well as under the name Xenon. Some of these came out on the Xenon label, which used the Disco Xenon logo. Since 1990 he has been the resident DJ at the club TNT-KamaSutra in Venice, and he continues to tour and produce music. Died on the 10th of august 2013
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

2010-1001 Marzio Dance - Italo-Disco Mega Best Unreleased Rare Collection album art Various Rap-O-Hush (Another Version) (as Marzio Dance DJ) Various - Italo-Disco Mega Best Unreleased Rare Collection(4xCDr, Comp, Unofficial) SRRCD 2010-1001 Russia 2010 Sell This Version