György Vukán

György Vukán

Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1129392]

Artist

György Vukán Discography

Albums

14C 062-71168 George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 37216 György Vukán Derby(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37216 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
Vukán* Missa Ad Dominum Jesum Christum (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
CAE LP 002 Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble - Spanish Rhapsody(LP) Creative Art Ensemble CAE LP 002 Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
CAE CD 027 Szakcsi* - Vukán* Szakcsi* - Vukán* - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 027 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 028 Vukán* Plays Gershwin - Live!(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 028 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 025 G. Vukán* - E. Balázs* G. Vukán* - E. Balázs* - Things Of This World In 7 Movements(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 025 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
BGCD 030 János Mazura* - György Vukán With The Creative Art Trio János Mazura* - György Vukán With The Creative Art Trio - I Let The Song ...(CD, Album) Periferic Records BGCD 030 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
CAE 032 Attila Falvai*George Vukán* Attila Falvai*George Vukán* - The Sound Of The Violin(CD, Album, Gat) CAE Vukán Records CAE 032 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
CAE 031 Vukán* - Szakcsi* Vukán* - Szakcsi* - Fourehand - Live(CD, Album, Car) CAE Vukán Records CAE 031 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
CAE CD 030 Balázs*, Szakcsi*, Vukán* Balázs*, Szakcsi*, Vukán* - Conversa+ion Plus(CD) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 030 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
GR-034 Horgas Eszter, Vukán György*, ClassJazz Band Horgas Eszter, Vukán György*, ClassJazz Band - Spanish Night - Live Concert(CD, Album) Gramy Records GR-034 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
CD/DVD HP0601 Vukán* - Szakcsi* Vukán* - Szakcsi* - The Masters Of Piano(CD, Album + DVD) Hagyma Produkció CD/DVD HP0601 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version
CACD0033 Gabriella Berkes*, George Vukan* Gabriella Berkes*, George Vukan* - Once Upon A Dream - Musical With A Touch Of Jazz(CD, Album) Collective Art CACD0033 Hungary 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HP0501 Vukán György* & Szakcsi Lakatos Béla* Vukán György* & Szakcsi Lakatos Béla* - Eclipse(CD, Single, Mini, Ltd) Hagyma Produkció HP0501 Hungary 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

CAE 046 Vukán György* A Tanú - Mozizene - Vukán György Zenéje Bacsó Péter Filmjeihez(CD, Comp) CAE Vukán Records CAE 046 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit