Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1129392]

Artist

György Vukán - Horgas Béla: Egy Éj A Holdon Is Túl – Mesejáték Kisebbeknek És Nagyobbaknak album art Various Various - Horgas Béla: Egy Éj A Holdon Is Túl – Mesejáték Kisebbeknek És Nagyobbaknak (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
SLPX 37047 György Vukán - Birthday Party album art The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* - Birthday Party(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37047 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
SLPX 37216 György Vukán - Derby album art György Vukán György Vukán - Derby(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37216 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Spanish Rhapsody album art Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble - Spanish Rhapsody (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
CAE CD 005 György Vukán - Debussy-Vukán - Children's Corner album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Bye, Bye Childhood (as G. Vukán) Creative Art Jazz Trio* - Debussy-Vukán - Children's Corner(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 005 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
CAE CD 004 György Vukán - Chopin-Vukán - 12 Preludes Op. 28. album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Requiem For My Father (as George Vukán) Creative Art Jazz Trio* - Chopin-Vukán - 12 Preludes Op. 28.(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 004 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
CAE CD 007 György Vukán - George Vukán's Atlanta, Georgia - An Opera In Two Acts - Complete Jazz Version album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Creative Art Jazz Trio* - George Vukán's Atlanta, Georgia - An Opera In Two Acts - Complete Jazz Version(2xCD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 007 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
CAE CD 021 A/B György Vukán - Twenty Love Poems & A Song Of Despair album art Quartet (5) Quartet (5) - Twenty Love Poems & A Song Of Despair(2xCD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 021 A/B Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
CAE CD 027 György Vukán - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation album art Szakcsi* - Vukán* Szakcsi* - Vukán* - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 027 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 026 György Vukán - Iberia Suite - CAE-10th Anniversary Album album art Creative Art Trio* With The Creative Art Brass & Rhythm - Creative Art Symphony Orchestra Creative Art Trio* With The Creative Art Brass & Rhythm - Creative Art Symphony Orchestra - Iberia Suite - CAE-10th Anniversary Album(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 026 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
HCD 71044 György Vukán - It's Midnight / Éjfél Már album art János Kőrössy* - Dezső (Ablakos) Lakatos* János Kőrössy* - Dezső (Ablakos) Lakatos* - It's Midnight / Éjfél Már(CD, Comp) Hungaroton HCD 71044 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit