Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1129392]

Artist

Vocals

14C 062-71168 György Vukán - Clarification album art George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LPX 7279, LPX 7280 György Vukán - Modern Jazz IV-V. Anthology 64 album art Various Little Faun Various - Modern Jazz IV-V. Anthology 64(2xLP + Box) Qualiton, Qualiton LPX 7279, LPX 7280 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Modern Jazz Anthology Vl. – Anthology 67 album art Various Magas Lázban (In High Fever) Various - Modern Jazz Anthology Vl. – Anthology 67 (Comp) Qualiton Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Modern Jazz VII. – Anthology 68 album art Various Prelude № 3. and 3 more… Various - Modern Jazz VII. – Anthology 68 (Album) Qualiton, Qualiton Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Ultraviola album art Csaba Deseő Jazz Quintet & Friends* Csaba Deseő Jazz Quintet & Friends* - Ultraviola (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
14C 062-71168 György Vukán - Clarification album art George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 17691 György Vukán - Together Alone album art The Super Trio The Super Trio - Together Alone(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 17691 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
9115 1305 – 06 György Vukán - Bratislava Jazz Days 1981 album art Various Alone (as G. Vukán) Various - Bratislava Jazz Days 1981(2xLP) Opus 9115 1305 – 06 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Horgas Béla: Egy Éj A Holdon Is Túl – Mesejáték Kisebbeknek És Nagyobbaknak album art Various Various - Horgas Béla: Egy Éj A Holdon Is Túl – Mesejáték Kisebbeknek És Nagyobbaknak (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
SLPX 37047 György Vukán - Birthday Party album art The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* - Birthday Party(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37047 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
SLPX 16805 György Vukán - From Blues To Opera album art Balázs Póka* Wade In The Water (as Vukán György) and 3 more… Balázs Póka* - From Blues To Opera(LP, Album) Radioton SLPX 16805 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
210951 György Vukán - Quartets album art Stjepko Gut Stjepko Gut - Quartets(LP, Comp) PGP RTB 210951 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Missa Ad Dominum Jesum Christum album art Vukán* Vukán* - Missa Ad Dominum Jesum Christum (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Spanish Rhapsody album art Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble - Spanish Rhapsody (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
CAE CD 006 György Vukán - Vukán - It Was, What Was, My Life album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Creative Art Jazz Trio* - Vukán - It Was, What Was, My Life(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 006 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
CAE CD 004 György Vukán - Chopin-Vukán - 12 Preludes Op. 28. album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Creative Art Jazz Trio* - Chopin-Vukán - 12 Preludes Op. 28.(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 004 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
CAE CD 005 György Vukán - Debussy-Vukán - Children's Corner album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Creative Art Jazz Trio* - Debussy-Vukán - Children's Corner(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 005 Hungary 1994 Sell This Version
CAE CD 007 György Vukán - George Vukán's Atlanta, Georgia - An Opera In Two Acts - Complete Jazz Version album art Creative Art Jazz Trio* Creative Art Jazz Trio* - George Vukán's Atlanta, Georgia - An Opera In Two Acts - Complete Jazz Version(2xCD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 007 Hungary 1995 Sell This Version
CAE CD 021 A/B György Vukán - Twenty Love Poems & A Song Of Despair album art Quartet (5) Quartet (5) - Twenty Love Poems & A Song Of Despair(2xCD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 021 A/B Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
CAE CD 027 György Vukán - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation album art Szakcsi* - Vukán* Szakcsi* - Vukán* - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 027 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 028 György Vukán - Plays Gershwin - Live! album art Vukán* Vukán* - Plays Gershwin - Live!(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 028 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 025 György Vukán - Things Of This World In 7 Movements album art G. Vukán* - E. Balázs* G. Vukán* - E. Balázs* - Things Of This World In 7 Movements(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 025 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 026 György Vukán - Iberia Suite - CAE-10th Anniversary Album album art Creative Art Trio* With The Creative Art Brass & Rhythm - Creative Art Symphony Orchestra Creative Art Trio* With The Creative Art Brass & Rhythm - Creative Art Symphony Orchestra - Iberia Suite - CAE-10th Anniversary Album(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 026 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE 032 György Vukán - The Sound Of The Violin album art Attila Falvai*George Vukán* Attila Falvai*George Vukán* - The Sound Of The Violin(CD, Album, Gat) CAE Vukán Records CAE 032 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
CAE 031 György Vukán - Fourehand - Live album art Vukán* - Szakcsi* Vukán* - Szakcsi* - Fourehand - Live(CD, Album, Car) CAE Vukán Records CAE 031 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit