G. Vukán

Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1129392]

Artist

Albums

CAE CD 027 György Vukán - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation album art Szakcsi* - Vukán* Szakcsi* - Vukán* - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 027 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 025 György Vukán - Things Of This World In 7 Movements album art G. Vukán* - E. Balázs* G. Vukán* - E. Balázs* - Things Of This World In 7 Movements(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 025 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 028 György Vukán - Plays Gershwin - Live! album art Vukán* Plays Gershwin - Live!(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 028 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit