Vukán

Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1129392]

Artist

Albums

György Vukán - Spanish Rhapsody album art Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble - Spanish Rhapsody (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Missa Ad Dominum Jesum Christum album art Vukán* Missa Ad Dominum Jesum Christum (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
CAE CD 027 György Vukán - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation album art Szakcsi* - Vukán* Szakcsi* - Vukán* - Vukán-Szakcsi - Conversation(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 027 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE CD 028 György Vukán - Plays Gershwin - Live! album art Vukán* Plays Gershwin - Live!(CD, Album) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 028 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
CAE 031 György Vukán - Fourehand - Live album art Vukán* - Szakcsi* Vukán* - Szakcsi* - Fourehand - Live(CD, Album, Car) CAE Vukán Records CAE 031 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
CAE CD 030 György Vukán - Conversa+ion Plus album art Balázs*, Szakcsi*, Vukán* Balázs*, Szakcsi*, Vukán* - Conversa+ion Plus(CD) Creative Art Ensemble CAE CD 030 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
CD/DVD HP0601 György Vukán - The Masters Of Piano album art Vukán* - Szakcsi* Vukán* - Szakcsi* - The Masters Of Piano(CD, Album + DVD) Hagyma Produkció CD/DVD HP0601 Hungary 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit