Vukán Gy

Real Name:
Vukán György
Profile:
Born: August 21,1941, Budapest, Hungary
Died: August 12, 2013, Agárd, Hungary

George Vukan was a Hungarian jazz musician, pianist, composer and conductor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1129392]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated
LPX 7279, LPX 7280 György Vukán - Modern Jazz IV-V. Anthology 64 album art Various Little Faun Modern Jazz IV-V. Anthology 64(2xLP + Box) Qualiton, Qualiton LPX 7279, LPX 7280 Hungary 1964 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Modern Jazz Anthology Vl. – Anthology 67 album art Various Magas Lázban (In High Fever) Modern Jazz Anthology Vl. – Anthology 67 (Comp) Qualiton Hungary 1967 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Modern Jazz VII. – Anthology 68 album art Various Prelude № 3. and 3 more… Modern Jazz VII. – Anthology 68 (Album) Qualiton, Qualiton Hungary 1968 Sell This Version
SLPX 17469 György Vukán - Szikrázó Lányok  - Bacsó Péter Színes Filmje / Pop Zene - Pop Mozi album art Various Szikrázó Lányok - Bacsó Péter Színes Filmje / Pop Zene - Pop Mozi(LP) Pepita SLPX 17469 Hungary 1972 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Ultraviola album art Csaba Deseő Jazz Quintet & Friends* Ultraviola (Album) Pepita Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
14C 062-71168 György Vukán - Clarification album art George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
14C 062-71168 György Vukán - Clarification album art George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
14C 062-71168 György Vukán - Clarification album art George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
14C 062-71168 György Vukán - Clarification album art George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* George Vukan* - Balazs Berkes* - George Trantalidis* - Clarification(LP, Album) Columbia 14C 062-71168 Greece 1981 Sell This Version
SLPX 17691 György Vukán - Together Alone album art The Super Trio Alone (as Vukán György) and 4 more… Together Alone(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 17691 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPX 17706 György Vukán - Debreceni Dzsessznapok '81 album art Various Clarity I. (as Vukán György) Debreceni Dzsessznapok '81(LP) Krém SLPX 17706 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
9115 1305 – 06 György Vukán - Bratislava Jazz Days 1981 album art Various Alone (as G. Vukán) Bratislava Jazz Days 1981(2xLP) Opus 9115 1305 – 06 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
SLPX 17691 György Vukán - Together Alone album art The Super Trio Together Alone(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 17691 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
SLPX 17706 György Vukán - Debreceni Dzsessznapok '81 album art Various Clarity I. (as Vukán György) Debreceni Dzsessznapok '81(LP) Krém SLPX 17706 Hungary 1982 Sell This Version
9115 1305 – 06 György Vukán - Bratislava Jazz Days 1981 album art Various Alone (as G. Vukán) Bratislava Jazz Days 1981(2xLP) Opus 9115 1305 – 06 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Horgas Béla: Egy Éj A Holdon Is Túl – Mesejáték Kisebbeknek És Nagyobbaknak album art Various Horgas Béla: Egy Éj A Holdon Is Túl – Mesejáték Kisebbeknek És Nagyobbaknak (Album) Hungaroton Hungary 1984 Sell This Version
SLPX 37047 György Vukán - Birthday Party album art The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* Birthday Party(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37047 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
SLPX 37047 György Vukán - Birthday Party album art The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* Birthday Party(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37047 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
SLPX 37047 György Vukán - Birthday Party album art The Super Trio Vukán Berkes Kőszegi* Birthday Party(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37047 Hungary 1987 Sell This Version
SLPX 37216 György Vukán - Derby album art György Vukán Derby(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37216 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
SLPX 37216 György Vukán - Derby album art György Vukán Derby(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37216 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
SLPX 16805 György Vukán - From Blues To Opera album art Balázs Póka* Wade In The Water (as Vukán György) and 3 more… From Blues To Opera(LP, Album) Radioton SLPX 16805 Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
210951 György Vukán - Quartets album art Stjepko Gut Blues To Mischa (as Vukan) Quartets(LP, Comp) PGP RTB 210951 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
210951 György Vukán - Quartets album art Stjepko Gut Quartets(LP, Comp) PGP RTB 210951 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
György Vukán - Spanish Rhapsody album art Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble Vukán*, Creative Art Ensemble - Spanish Rhapsody (Album) Creative Art Ensemble Hungary 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit